NCPrepTrack.com

2006 Waccamaw 2-A/1-A Conference Championships

Wednesday - May 3, 2006
at Trask HS

Girls Results | Home

Hand timing.

BOYS:
1 North Brunswick	NB	277	
2 Trask High		TRA	111.50	
3 South Brunswick	SB	99	
4 Pender High		PEN	72	
5 Whiteville		WV	56.50	
6 South Columbus	SC	23	
7 East Columbus		EC	21	

Event 19  Boys Shot Put
===========================================================================
    Name                     School                  Seed     Finals  Pnts
===========================================================================
 1 Bryant, Anthony          North Brunswick     51-07.00   48-00.00   10
 2 Rattley, Darryl          North Brunswick     50-08.00   47-09.50    8
 3 Pickett, Scottie         Trask High          46-08.00   47-03.00    6
 4 Balloon, Josh            North Brunswick     42-09.50   43-03.00    5
 5 Elleby, Greg             South Columbus      45-04.50   43-00.50    4
 6 Moreno, Manuel           Trask High          42-10.00   39-02.00    3
 7 Gerald, Edward           South Columbus      36-02.50   37-01.50    2
 8 Robinson, Jeremiah       Pender High         37-05.00   36-06.00    1
 9 Harris, Eric             South Brunswick     39-06.00   36-05.00
10 Farmer, Elton            South Columbus      37-01.25   35-07.50
11 Lanier, Hunter           Trask High          33-10.50   34-08.00
12 Frees, Bryan             South Brunswick     38-06.00   34-03.00
13 Spaulding, Stanley       East Columbus       39-00.00   32-04.00
14 Mcyntire, Brandon        Whiteville          34-08.00   31-09.00
15 Campbell, Travis         East Columbus       36-00.00   29-04.00
16 Kale, Zach               Pender High         29-03.00   28-06.00
17 Pearson, James           South Brunswick     36-08.00   27-03.50

Event 20  Boys Discus Throw
===========================================================================
   Name                     School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===========================================================================
 1 Rattley, Darryl          North Brunswick       150-06     138-00    10
 2 Bryant, Anthony          North Brunswick       143-10     136-09.50  8
 3 Harris, Eric             South Brunswick       135-06     129-07     6
 4 Bryant, Keithan          North Brunswick       136-00     124-05     5
 5 Moreno, Manuel           Trask High             23-06.50  117-10.50  4
 6 Pickett, Scottie         Trask High            117-00     117-02.50  3
 7 Richardson, Kevin        East Columbus         122-04     109-01     2
 8 Minnillo, Brad           South Brunswick       125-06      81-06.50  1
 9 Campbell, Travis         East Columbus         115-02      78-00
10 Lanier, Hunter           Trask High             87-02      76-04
11 Kale, Zach               Pender High            62-07      68-07
12 Frees, Bryan             South Brunswick       128-00       0.75

Event 21  Boys Long Jump
===========================================================================
   Name                     School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===========================================================================
 1 Stringfield, Dedric      Pender High         17-03.00   20-03.00   10
 2 Shipman, EJ              Whiteville          21-02.00   19-10.00    8
 3 Singleton, Brandon       Trask High          19-10.00   19-08.00    6
 4 Riley, Mike              North Brunswick     20-03.00   18-00.00    5
 5 Armstrong, Chris         Trask High          17-11.00   17-10.00    4
 6 Williams, Jarvis         South Brunswick     19-08.00   17-08.50    3
 7 Gore, Anthony            Whiteville          17-08.00   17-04.00    2
 8 Robbins, Tyrone          North Brunswick     20-09.00   16-05.00    1
 9 Johnson, Javarrus        South Columbus                 15-10.00
 9 Smith, Justin            South Columbus      16-03.00   15-10.00
11 Mosley, David            Whiteville          17-06.00   15-09.00
12 Shaw, Victor             South Brunswick     17-06.00   14-10.00
13 Mott, Darryl             Pender High         16-01.00   14-01.50
-- Hill, Andre              South Brunswick     19-06.00         DQ

Event 22  Boys Triple Jump
===========================================================================
   Name                     School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===========================================================================
 1 Riley, Jesse             North Brunswick     41-07.00   41-09.00    10
 2 Jordan, Harrison         Whiteville          39-02.00   40-10.00     8
 3 Stringfield, Dedric      Pender High         32-01.00   40-08.00     6
 4 Sanders, Shawn           North Brunswick     39-02.00   39-11.00     5
 5 Bress, Keith             North Brunswick     41-11.00   39-09.00     4
 6 Armstrong, Chris         Trask High          37-11.00   37-09.00     3
 7 Royal, Alex              Whiteville          38-07.00   37-07.00     2
 8 Grate, Rashawn           South Columbus                 36-11.00     1
 9 Hill, Andre              South Brunswick     31-06.00   36-00.50
10 Smith, Kelvin            Trask High          28-04.00   30-10.00
11 Shaw, Victor             South Brunswick     28-06.00   30-08.00
12 Woodard, Nicholas        Pender High         29-04.00   28-09.50

Event 23  Boys High Jump
===========================================================================
   Name                     School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===========================================================================
 1 Royal, Alex              Whiteville           5-07.00    5-10.00    10
 2 McAllister, Bradley      Pender High          5-08.00    5-08.00     8
 3 Singleton, Brandon       Trask High           5-06.00    5-06.00     5.5
 3 Jordan, Harrison         Whiteville           5-09.00    5-06.00     5.5
 5 Riley, Mike              North Brunswick      5-10.00    5-04.00     3.5
 5 Jones, Joe               North Brunswick      5-08.00    5-04.00     3.5
 7 Bress, Keith             North Brunswick      5-08.00    5-02.00     2
 8 Jones, Richard           East Columbus        4-08.00    5-00.00     1

Event 24  Boys Pole Vault
===========================================================================
    Name                    School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===========================================================================
  1 Stalnaker, Billy        North Brunswick     10-06.00   11-00.00    10
  2 Chism, Matt             South Brunswick     11-06.00   11-00.00     8
  3 Meacer, Kevin           South Brunswick     10-06.00   10-00.00     6
  4 Dehass, Bo              North Brunswick      9-00.00   10-00.00     5
  5 Edge, Derrick           North Brunswick     10-00.00   10-00.00     4

Event 25  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   School                                          Seed     Finals  Points
==========================================================================
 1 North Brunswick  'A'                         8:50.00    9:01.82    10
 2 South Brunswick  'A'                         9:52.60    9:44.64     8
 3 Pender High  'A'                            10:08.30   10:07.63     6
    1) Cauley, Will               2) Lane, Justin
    3) Sykes, Brandon             4) Whitehead, Collin
 4 South Columbus  'A'                         10:22.00   10:19.62     5

Event 26  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                     School                  Seed     Finals  Points
============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Brandon          North Brunswick        16.01      16.94    10
  2 Alderman, Rydel          North Brunswick        16.37      16.97     8
  3 Edge, Derrick            North Brunswick        16.88      17.56     6
  4 Williams, Calab          South Brunswick        18.06      20.04     5
  5 Keith, Chris             Pender High            21.75      20.22     4
  6 Byrd, Matt               South Columbus         21.65      21.36     
- Williams, Jarvis           South Brunswick        19.56         NT
- Randolph, Darius           South Brunswick        19.27         NT

Event 27  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
   Name                     School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==============================================================================
 1 Hatchett, Jeremy         North Brunswick        10.88      11.03   1   10
 2 Spencer, Owen            North Brunswick        10.76      11.04   1    8
 3 Liadi, Rahman            South Brunswick        10.63      11.05   1    6
 4 Gore, Quintel            South Brunswick        10.90      11.28   1    5
 5 Nixon, Raphel            Trask High             11.09      11.51   1    4
 6 Ray, Daniel              Pender High            10.96      11.57   1    3
 7 Armstrong, Chris         Trask High             11.69      11.74   2    2
 8 Hansford, Marcus         East Columbus          10.91      11.85   1    1
 9 Grate, Rashawn           South Columbus                    11.98   3
 9 Davis, Jerry             North Brunswick        11.77      11.98   2
11 McCray, Damien           Pender High            12.22      12.00   3
12 Johnson, Javarrus        South Columbus                    12.12   3
13 Gore, Anthony            Whiteville             11.67      12.19   1
14 Smith, Kelvin            Trask High             12.07      12.22   2
15 Carter, Travis           Pender High            12.18      12.47   2
16 Mosley, David            Whiteville             11.82      12.72   2

Event 28  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   School                                         Seed     Finals  Points
=========================================================================
 1 North Brunswick  'A'                        1:32.40    1:32.59    10
 2 South Brunswick  'A'                        1:32.80    1:33.01     8
 3 Pender High  'A'                            1:38.01    1:35.07     6
    1) Mott, Darryl              2) Ray, Daniel
    3) Robinson, Jeremiah        4) Stringfield, Dedric
 4 East Columbus  'A'                          1:39.10    1:40.28     5
- South Columbus  'A'                          1:43.72         DQ

Event 29  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===========================================================================
   Name                     School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===========================================================================
 1 Nixon, Michael           Trask High           4:42.65    4:58.00    10
 2 Walker, Eric             North Brunswick      5:08.00    5:08.32     8
 3 Hernandez, Oscar         North Brunswick      5:13.00    5:10.38     6
 4 Higgins, Josh            South Brunswick      5:07.00    5:15.28     5
 5 White, Donnie            Pender High          5:31.52    5:28.06     4
 6 Hubbard, Jacob           Trask High           5:40.00    5:33.32     3
 7 Whitehead, Collin        Pender High          5:33.00    5:35.82     2
 8 Mintz, Greg              North Brunswick      5:21.00    5:42.00     1
 9 Costin, Jarrett          Trask High           5:53.00    5:43.94
10 Williamson, Jordan       Whiteville           5:33.00    6:03.54
11 Cochran, David           South Brunswick      5:29.00    6:08.38
12 McPherson, Justin        South Columbus       6:05.00    6:11.32
13 Byrd, Matt               South Columbus                  6:18.35
14 Lane, Justin             Pender High          5:44.00    6:24.06
15 Rouse, Carlton           East Columbus                   6:34.28
16 Powell, Nick             Whiteville           7:16.00    6:38.44
17 Monroe, Dashawn          Whiteville           7:20.00    6:57.32

Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   School                                       Seed     Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 North Brunswick  'A'                        43.70      44.70    10
 2 Pender High  'A'                            46.30      46.97     8
    1) McCray, Damien          2) Mott, Darryl
    3) Ray, Daniel             4) Stringfield, Dedric
 3 East Columbus  'A'                          47.47      47.65     6
 4 South Columbus  'A'                         48.25      48.44     5
- South Brunswick  'A'                         43.80         DQ

Event 31  Boys 400 Meter Run
==============================================================================
   Name                     School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==============================================================================
 1 Nixon, Raphel            Trask High             51.25      52.07   1   10
 2 Powell, Albarin          Whiteville             54.18      52.72   1    8
 3 Nixon, Michael           Trask High             54.47      53.72   1    6
 4 Briley, Duncan           Whiteville             55.16      54.04   1    5
 5 Robinson, Kiara          North Brunswick        56.20      55.46   2    4
 6 Hicks, Jamel             Trask High             54.43      55.56   1    3
 7 Joyner, Dominique        North Brunswick        56.80      56.47   2    2
 8 Harris, Emanuel          South Brunswick        56.00      57.04   1    1
 9 Dehass, Bo               North Brunswick        55.61      57.29   1
10 Sykes, Brandon           Pender High            55.54      57.50   1
11 Randolph, Darius         South Brunswick        57.85      59.94   2
12 Chism, Matt              South Brunswick        56.42    1:00.41   2
13 Blackmon, Jarrot         South Columbus       1:02.90    1:02.25   2
14 Hemingway, Lee           South Columbus                  1:02.88   2
15 Simpson, Tory            Pender High          1:03.70    1:03.44   2

Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
   Name                     School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==============================================================================
 1 Edge, Derrick            North Brunswick        43.42      43.35   1   10
 2 Murphy, Brandon          North Brunswick        43.80      44.06   1    8
 3 Alderman, Rydel          North Brunswick        43.25      44.07   1    6
 4 McHale, Logan            South Brunswick        45.60      45.84   1    5
 5 Williams, Jarvis         South Brunswick        46.80      47.05   1    4
 6 Briley, Duncan           Whiteville             44.30      48.31   1    3
 7 Keith, Chris             Pender High            51.63      48.93   2    2
 8 Williams, Calab          South Brunswick        45.02      49.18   1    1
 9 McPherson, James         South Columbus                    59.94   2
10 McPherson, Justin        South Columbus                  1:04.87   2

Event 33  Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
   Name                      School                  Seed     Finals  Points
============================================================================
 1 Nixon, Michael            Trask High           2:08.00    2:08.68    10
 2 Wright, KC                North Brunswick      2:10.30    2:14.66     8
 3 Higgins, Josh             South Brunswick      2:28.20    2:17.87     6
 4 Wright, Tony              North Brunswick      2:14.00    2:19.04     5
 5 Powell, Albarin           Whiteville           2:28.00    2:24.55     4
 6 Costin, Jarrett           Trask High           2:27.00    2:26.93     3
 7 Stalnaker, Billy          North Brunswick      2:19.00    2:29.32     2
 8 Mercado, Eric             East Columbus                   2:29.94     1

Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Name                      School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===============================================================================
 1 Spencer, Owen             North Brunswick        22.31      22.72   1   10
 2 Nixon, Raphel             Trask High             22.67      23.40   1    8
 3 Liadi, Rahman             South Brunswick        21.89      23.53   1    6
 4 Gore, Quintel             South Brunswick        22.23      23.78   1    5
 5 Hatchett, Jeremy          North Brunswick        23.22      23.79   1    4
 6 Singleton, Brandon        Trask High             23.42      23.82   2    3
 7 Mott, Darryl              Pender High            24.28      23.83   2    2
 8 Hansford, Marcus          East Columbus          22.53      24.44   1    1
 9 Johnson, Javarrus         South Columbus                    24.60   3
10 Ray, Daniel               Pender High            22.62      24.75   1
11 Gore, Anthony             Whiteville             24.40      25.06   2
12 McCray, Damien            Pender High            24.39      25.78   2
13 Johnson, JJ               South Columbus                    25.95   3
14 Smith, Kelvin             Trask High             26.47      26.00   3
15 Jacobs, Andre             South Columbus                    26.06   3

Event 35  Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
   Name                      School                  Seed     Finals  Points
============================================================================
 1 Walker, Eric              North Brunswick     10:59.00   11:27.07    10
 2 Hernandez, Oscar          North Brunswick     11:02.00   11:27.09     8
 3 Nelson, Rashad            North Brunswick     11:47.00   11:34.66     6
 4 Hubbard, Jacob            Trask High          11:53.00   11:51.08     5
 5 Higgins, Josh             South Brunswick     11:35.00   12:17.05     4
 6 White, Donnie             Pender High         12:59.60   12:32.14     3
 7 Cauley, Will              Pender High         12:59.00   12:43.17     2
 8 Williamson, Jordan        Whiteville          12:37.00   13:08.00     1
 9 Lane, Justin              Pender High         13:30.00   13:13.09
10 McPherson, Justin         South Columbus                 15:08.97

Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
   School                                           Seed     Finals  Points
===========================================================================
 1 Trask High  'A'                               3:33.00    3:32.97    10
    1) Hicks, Jamel                2) Nixon, Michael
    3) Nixon, Raphel               4) Singleton, Brandon
 2 North Brunswick  'A'                          3:40.00    3:45.47     8
 3 South Brunswick  'A'                          3:52.60    3:56.12     6
 4 Pender High  'A'                              4:07.13    4:00.62     5
    1) Robinson, Jeremiah          2) Simpson, Tory
    3) Sykes, Brandon              4) Whitehead, Collin
 5 East Columbus  'A'                            3:42.00    4:08.91     4
 6 South Columbus  'A'                           4:16.00    4:33.78     3

GIRLS:
1 North Brunswick	NB	137	
2 South Brunswick	SB	130	
3 Whiteville		WV	90	
4 East Columbus		EC	76	
5 Pender High		PEN	67	
6 South Columbus	SC	55	
7 Trask High		TRA	35	

Event 1  Girls Shot Put
===========================================================================
   Name                     School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===========================================================================
 1 Grady, Cynthia           North Brunswick     35-09.00   34-11.00    10
 2 Rowell, Ravonya          Pender High         30-08.00   31-01.00     8
 3 Tisdale, K               South Columbus      29-01.00   28-02.00     6
 4 Galloway, Ladonna        South Brunswick     10-00.50   27-09.50     5
 5 Campbell, Marquita       Whiteville          29-00.00   27-02.00     4
 6 Farmer, N                South Columbus      25-02.00   26-06.00     3
 7 Reaves, Simone           North Brunswick     27-07.00   25-05.00     2
 8 Moore, Melissa           North Brunswick     25-05.00   23-08.00     1
 9 Williams, Crystal        Whiteville          27-11.00   23-07.00
10 Jacobs, Victoria         East Columbus       21-00.00   22-11.50
11 Barnhill, Valerie        Pender High         20-08.00   22-10.50
12 Flemming, Nakita         East Columbus       22-02.00   21-11.00
13 Andreassen, Kristina     Trask High          23-05.00   21-04.00
14 Holley, Chandra          Pender High         20-03.00   20-06.00
15 Robinson, Teonka         Whiteville          28-00.00   20-03.00
16 Jordan, Justina          Trask High          20-05.00   19-10.00
17 Lewis, Tierra            Trask High          19-05.00   19-04.00

Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
============================================================================
    Name                     School                  Seed     Finals  Points
============================================================================
 1 Campbell, Marquita       Whiteville             90-00   91-09.50    10
 2 Grady, Cynthia           North Brunswick        99-01      87-04     8
 3 Reaves, Simone           North Brunswick        83-03      77-06     6
 4 Lewis, Tierra            Trask High             66-00   72-06.50     5
 5 Tisdale, K               South Columbus         66-02   68-04.50     4
 6 Farmer, N                South Columbus         61-04   67-08.50     3
 7 Graham, Daniellle        North Brunswick        66-00      67-00     2
 8 Barnhill, Valerie        Pender High         64-07.50      66-01     1
 9 Jordan, Justina          Trask High             76-04      64-06
10 Andreassen, Kristina     Trask High             57-01      55-04
11 Bordeaux, Jessica        Pender High            63-04   54-01.50
12 Jacobs, Victoria         East Columbus                     52-09
13 Williams, Crystal        Whiteville             76-10      50-07
14 Robinson, Teonka         Whiteville             90-00      49-00
15 Josey, Quonieka          East Columbus                     46-03

Event 3  Girls Long Jump
===========================================================================
   Name                     School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===========================================================================
 1 Young, Jasmine           East Columbus       16-11.00   16-03.00    10
 2 Turner, Michele          Whiteville          15-08.00   14-01.00     8
 3 Ray, Keeara              South Brunswick     13-01.00   13-07.00     6
 4 Knox, Teisha             North Brunswick                13-05.00     5
 5 Nixon, Delecia           Trask High          12-09.00   13-02.00     4
 6 Robbins, Latoya          Pender High         12-00.00   13-00.00     3
 7 Wigfall, Whitney         South Brunswick     14-01.00   12-09.00     2
 8 Ray, Latoya              South Brunswick     11-03.00   11-02.00     1
 9 Shipman, Kenya           Whiteville          14-09.00   10-09.00
10 Freeman, Blanca          Whiteville          14-07.00   10-07.00

Event 4  Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                     School                  Seed     Finals  Points
============================================================================
  1 Turner, Michele          Whiteville          29-07.00   31-07.00    10
  2 Lennon, Megan            East Columbus       27-06.00   27-09.00     8
  3 Robbins, Latoya          Pender High         22-00.00   26-11.00     6
  4 Shipman, Kenya           Whiteville          27-08.00   24-08.50     5

Event 5  Girls High Jump
=============================================================================
    Name                      School                  Seed     Finals  Points
=============================================================================
  1 Ingram, Samantha          South Brunswick      4-05.00    4-06.00    10
  2 Faison, Telena            Whiteville           5-00.00    4-04.00     8
  3 Bloom, Helen              Pender High          4-04.00    4-02.00     6

Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                           Seed     Finals  Points
============================================================================
  1 South Brunswick  'A'                         11:53.00   11:38.09    10
     1) Hager, Windy                2) Smith, Michila
     3) Reschly, Caitlin            4) Wester, Katherine
  2 Pender High  'A'                             13:14.00   12:22.47     8
     1) Ives, Mika                  2) Jallow, Saffie
     3) Kosci, Rebecca              4) McKinley, Courtenay
  3 Whiteville  'A'                              12:27.00   12:31.00     6
     1) Manning, Preonka            2) Cousari, Shockell
     3) Drayton, Brandi             4) Faison, Telena
  4 North Brunswick  'A'                         12:24.00   13:06.81     5
     1) Knox, Teisha                2) Balloon, Shae
     3) Graham, Ebony               4) Yost, Kendra
  5 South Columbus  'A'                                     13:38.44     4
     1) Bellamy, B                  2) Jones, R
     3) Ward, S                     4) Bellamy, K

Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                       School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================================================================
  1 Miles, Jasma               East Columbus          16.86      17.00    10
  2 Flood, Azzie               North Brunswick        16.96      17.14     8
  3 Williams, Glivia           Whiteville             19.00      19.66     6
  4 Ray, P                     South Columbus         20.53      20.31     5
  5 Simpson, Quameka           Pender High            17.23      20.69     4
  6 Dillehay, Jessica          South Brunswick        19.82      21.41     3
  7 Williams, Ashley           Whiteville             19.70      21.47     2

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Name                       School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
================================================================================
 1 Jenkins, Alexis            North Brunswick        12.15      13.00   1   10
 2 Knox, Kayla                North Brunswick        12.50      13.19   1    8
 3 Young, Jasmine             East Columbus          12.41      13.22   1    5.5
 3 Baldwin, Reneshia          East Columbus          12.21      13.22   1    5.5
 5 Henry, Dominique           Pender High            13.20      13.47   1    4
 6 Daughtery, Tyneshia        Pender High            13.23      13.59   2    3
 7 Brown, Amanda              Whiteville             12.36      13.64   1    2
 8 Manning, Preonka           Whiteville             13.03      13.87   1    1
 9 Easley, Frankie            South Brunswick        13.50      14.00   2
10 Ray, Yolanda               South Brunswick        13.80      14.03   3
11 Ray, Keeara                South Brunswick        14.70      14.04   3
12 Nixon, Delecia             Trask High             13.59      14.25   2
13 Sanders, Laquashia         East Columbus          13.66      14.53   2
14 Henry, Adriana             Pender High            13.27      14.66   2
15 Powers, Kenisha            Whiteville             12.98      14.92   1
16 White, J                   South Columbus                    16.25   3
17 Holt, Shimeyer             Trask High             16.57      16.52   3

Event 10  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                           Seed     Finals  Points
============================================================================
  1 North Brunswick  'A'                          1:50.24    1:48.97    10
     1) Yost, Kendra                2) Holmes, Lashaunda
     3) Flood, Azzie                4) Knox, Kayla
  2 Whiteville  'A'                               1:52.34    1:50.41     8
     1) Brown, Amanda               2) Powers, Kenisha
     3) Williams, Glivia            4) Cousari, Shockell
  3 South Brunswick  'A'                          1:57.46    1:51.94     6
     1) Ray, Yolanda                2) Ingram, Samantha
     3) Easley, Frankie             4) Van Slyke, Kourtney
  4 East Columbus  'A'                            2:00.00    1:54.66     5
-- Pender High  'A'                              1:54.38         DQ
     1) Daniels, Shianne            2) Henry, Dominique
     3) Jordan, Keneyshia           4) Wilson, Adreanna

Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
   Name                         School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Reschly, Caitlin             South Brunswick      6:03.00    6:16.94    10
 2 Bellamy, B                   South Columbus       7:01.41    6:48.53     8
 3 Smith, Michila               South Brunswick      6:53.00    6:51.32     6
 4 Riggs, Sarah                 Trask High           7:07.00    7:00.38     5
 5 Taylor, Erica                Pender High          7:03.00    7:02.56     4
 6 Lozada, L                    South Columbus                  7:48.56     3
 7 Jordan, L                    South Columbus                  8:53.22     2
 8 Townsend, Latoya             Whiteville           7:46.00    8:59.06     1
 9 Campbell, Marquita           Whiteville           8:30.00    9:20.79
10 Kocsi, Jennifer              Pender High         10:30.00   10:12.00
11 McMillan, Tracy              Pender High         10:30.00   10:12.68

Event 12  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==============================================================================
    School                                             Seed     Finals  Points
==============================================================================
  1 North Brunswick  'A'                              52.70      52.18    10
     1) Yost, Kendra                  2) Holmes, Lashaunda
     3) Flood, Azzie                  4) Knox, Kayla
  2 Whiteville  'A'                                   52.06      52.28     8
     1) Brown, Amanda                 2) Powers, Kenisha
     3) Manning, Jessica              4) Cousari, Shockell
  3 South Brunswick  'A'                              54.75      52.34     6
     1) Ray, Keeara                   2) Ray, Yolanda
     3) Ingram, Samantha              4) Easley, Frankie
  4 Pender High  'A'                                  54.60      52.56     5
     1) Daniels, Shianne              2) Daughtery, Tyneshia
     3) Henry, Dominique              4) Jordan, Keneyshia
  5 East Columbus  'A'                                53.20      52.91     4

Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
   Name                         School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==================================================================================
 1 Wester, Katherine            South Brunswick      1:06.91    1:08.41   1   10
 2 Nixon, Delecia               Trask High           1:11.00    1:10.27   1    8
 3 Holmes, Lashaunda            North Brunswick      1:06.00    1:14.18   1    6
 4 Wigfall, Whitney             South Brunswick      1:15.00    1:14.88   2    5
 5 Holden, Luzina               South Brunswick      1:16.63    1:15.01   2    4
 6 Armstrong, Ieshia            Pender High          1:14.30    1:15.72   2    3
 7 Stacker, Shante              East Columbus        1:08.30    1:16.25   1    2
 8 Bryant, Courtney             North Brunswick      1:10.00    1:16.47   1    1
 9 Bellamy, K                   South Columbus                  1:17.31   2
10 Bryant, Shanequa             North Brunswick      1:10.00    1:18.02   1
11 Williams, Glivia             Whiteville           1:10.02    1:20.22   1
12 Thompson, Shironda           Whiteville           1:19.00    1:25.44   2
13 Shipman, Kenya               Whiteville           1:13.00    1:28.00   2

Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
   Name                        School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
=================================================================================
 1 Jenkins, Alexis             North Brunswick        51.24      49.35   1   10
 2 Miles, Jasma                East Columbus          50.26      52.35   1    8
 3 Dillehay, Jessica           South Brunswick        59.13      54.46   1    6
 4 Flood, Azzie                North Brunswick        51.33      54.59   1    5
 5 Van Slyke, Kourtney         South Brunswick        59.62      55.68   2    4
 6 Stacker, Shante             East Columbus          53.10      58.12   1    3
 7 Williams, Glivia            Whiteville             52.05    1:01.33   1    2
 8 Simpson, Quameka            Pender High          1:04.90    1:05.70   2    1
 9 Williams, Ashley            Whiteville             56.00    1:05.75   1
10 Ray, P                      South Columbus                  1:08.69   2
11 Holden, Luzina              South Brunswick      2:24.06    1:18.18   2
12 Thompson, Shironda          Whiteville             55.03    1:22.57   1

Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
    Name                        School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 Reschly, Caitlin            South Brunswick      2:58.00    2:50.91    10
  2 Yost, Kendra                North Brunswick      3:10.00    2:58.60     8
  3 Jones, R                    South Columbus       3:08.18    3:01.03     6
  4 Balloon, Shae               North Brunswick      3:00.00    3:05.04     5
  5 Wester, Katherine           South Brunswick      3:18.00    3:08.00     4
  6 Riggs, Sarah                Trask High           3:19.08    3:25.00     3
  7 McKinley, Courtenay         Pender High          3:15.00    3:26.00     2
  8 Taylor, Erica               Pender High          3:10.00    3:28.02     1
  9 Gore, S                     South Columbus                  3:35.00
-- Cousari, Shockell            Whiteville           3:00.00         DQ

Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
   Name                        School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
=================================================================================
 1 Baldwin, Reneshia           East Columbus          26.60      26.34   1   10
 2 Jenkins, Alexis             North Brunswick        26.10      26.91   1    8
 3 Henry, Dominique            Pender High            27.32      27.25   1   6
 4 Young, Jasmine              East Columbus          26.40      27.75   1    5
 5 Ingram, Samantha            South Brunswick        28.50      27.94   2    4
 6 Knox, Kayla                 North Brunswick        26.90      28.30   1    3
 7 Jordan, Keneyshia           Pender High            28.35      28.60   2    2
 8 Brown, Amanda               Whiteville             28.02      28.93   1    1
 9 Van Slyke, Kourtney         South Brunswick                   29.22   2
10 Nixon, Delecia              Trask High             28.64      29.38   2
11 Manning, Jessica            Whiteville             28.22      30.26   2
12 Manning, Preonka            Whiteville             28.00      30.84   1
13 Carlton, Kendra             Pender High            31.30      32.94   2
14 White, J                    South Columbus                    33.96   2
-- Bracey, Ashley              East Columbus          27.20         DQ   1

Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
==============================================================================
    Name                       School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================================================================
  1 Riggs, Sarah               Trask High          17:57.00   16:00.00    10
  2 Smith, Michila             South Brunswick     15:19.00   16:28.00     8
  3 Bellamy, B                 South Columbus      15:43.00   17:54.00     6
  4 Jordan, L                  South Columbus      18:33.00   19:35.00     5

Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==============================================================================
    School                                             Seed     Finals  Points
==============================================================================
  1 South Brunswick  'A'                            4:55.00    4:47.04    10
     1) Van Slyke, Kourtney           2) Holden, Luzina
     3) Dillehay, Jessica             4) Wester, Katherine
  2 Whiteville  'A'                                 5:02.00    4:47.91     8
     1) Manning, Preonka              2) Turner, Michele
     3) Manning, Jessica              4) Thompson, Shironda
  3 North Brunswick  'A'                            4:59.00    4:54.03     6
     1) Knox, Teisha                  2) Balloon, Shae
     3) Bryant, Courtney              4) Bryant, Shanequa
-- Pender High  'A'                                4:55.51         DQ
     1) Wilson, Adreanna              2) Bordeaux, Jessica
     3) Jallow, Saffie                4) Jordan, Keneyshia
Results courtesy of Coach Bill Mercier



NCPrepTrack.com