NCPrepTrack.com

2005 Western NC Cross Country Carnival

Saturday - August 27, 2005
at Jackson Park, Hendersonville, NC

Boys Championship Results | Boys Open Results | Girls Championship Results | Girls Open Results | Back to Main Menu

BOYS INVITATIONAL RESULTS
3.04 miles

Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
============================================================================== 
 1 West Henderson              99    4    9   10   14   62  137  158           
    Total Time:  1:31:08.70                                                    
       Average:    18:13.74                                                    
 2 Owen High School           151   11   12   33   43   52   69  129           
    Total Time:  1:33:50.63                                                    
       Average:    18:46.13                                                    
 3 Morganton Freedom HS       181    1    6   39   57   78   96  134           
    Total Time:  1:33:31.06                                                    
       Average:    18:42.22                                                    
 4 T.C. Roberson High School  198   16   24   31   51   76   87  110           
    Total Time:  1:35:16.26                                                    
       Average:    19:03.26                                                    
 5 Spring Valley HS (SC)      206    5   29   30   60   82   92  146           
    Total Time:  1:35:03.08                                                    
       Average:    19:00.62                                                    
 6 Charlotte Myers Park HS    210   13   21   42   66   68  104  115           
    Total Time:  1:35:36.86                                                    
       Average:    19:07.38                                                    
 7 Chapel Hill High School    235   17   45   48   58   67   77   91           
    Total Time:  1:36:18.13                                                    
       Average:    19:15.63                                                    
 8 Franklin High School       250    3   20   27   95  105  132  157           
    Total Time:  1:36:12.46                                                    
       Average:    19:14.50                                                    
 9 Sumter (SC)                265    2   49   59   71   84                     
    Total Time:  1:36:29.00                                                    
       Average:    19:17.80                                                    
10 Hayesville High School     287   15   41   54   83   94  124  126           
    Total Time:  1:37:43.23                                                    
       Average:    19:32.65
11 Forsyth  Country Day Scho  307    7   34   55   80  131  161  168           
    Total Time:  1:37:49.02                                                   
       Average:    19:33.81                                                    
12 Fort Mill High School (SC) 324    8   18   37  106  155                     
    Total Time:  1:38:33.04                                                    
       Average:    19:42.61                                                    
13 South Caldwell High Schoo  337   36   40   75   89   97   99  112           
    Total Time:  1:39:07.57                                                    
       Average:    19:49.52                                                    
14 Gastonia Ashbrook HS       341   28   50   73   81  109  127  147           
    Total Time:  1:39:16.18                                                    
       Average:    19:51.24                                                    
15 Asheville Christian Acade  365   22   47   53  113  130  152  171           
    Total Time:  1:39:54.03                                                    
       Average:    19:58.81                                                    
16 Carolina Day School        365   23   56   74   79  133  169                
    Total Time:  1:39:52.44                                                    
       Average:    19:58.49                                                    
17 East Chapel Hill High Sch  395   46   61   88   98  102  139  151           
    Total Time:  1:40:33.96                                                    
       Average:    20:06.80                                                    
18 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons   417   63   64   72  107  111  136  138           
    Total Time:  1:41:05.09                                                    
       Average:    20:13.02                                                    
19 Charlotte Latin School     431   25   35  101  125  145  148  159           
    Total Time:  1:41:31.42                                                    
       Average:    20:18.29                                                    
20 St. Stephens High School   456   44   65   85  100  162                     
    Total Time:  1:43:04.40                                                    
       Average:    20:36.88
21 Weddington High School     481   26  103  114  118  120  141  165           
    Total Time:  1:42:48.47                                                    
       Average:    20:33.70                                                    
22 Gastonia Forestview HS     535   38   93  108  142  154  166  170           
    Total Time:  1:44:38.02                                                    
       Average:    20:55.61                                                    
23 Providence Day School      546   70   86  122  128  140  143                
    Total Time:  1:44:31.22                                                    
       Average:    20:54.25                                                    
24 Watauga                    548   19  117  119  144  149  156  164           
    Total Time:  1:44:53.25                                                    
       Average:    20:58.65                                                    
25 North Henderson High Scho  561   32   90  116  160  163  167  174           
    Total Time:  1:46:26.72                                                    
       Average:    21:17.35                                                    
26 Asheville High School      682  121  123  135  150  153  172  173           
    Total Time:  1:48:35.70                                                    
       Average:    21:43.14

    Name                    Year School              Avg Mile     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  #506 McKee, Zack         12 Freedom High School   5:31.8   17:10.68    1   
  2  #999 Moore, Marcus       12 Sumter                5:35.6   17:22.58    2   
  3  #468 Hamilton, Daniel    11 Franklin High Sc      5:37.4   17:28.24    3   
  4 #1166 Condon, Chase       12 West Henderson        5:39.9   17:35.76    4   
  5  #951 Nehez, Mark         10 Spring Valley         5:40.0   17:36.07    5   
  6  #500 Clawson, Jake       12 Freedom High School   5:40.7   17:38.49    6   
  7  #419 Holland, Stephen    11 Forsythe Cds          5:41.3   17:40.31    7   
  8  #443 Mabry, Josh         11 Fort Mill             5:41.9   17:42.24    8   
  9 #1170 Webb, Aryeton          West Henderson        5:42.9   17:45.09    9   
 10 #1168 Ellison, Dylan         West Henderson        5:47.3   17:59.02   10   
 11  #555 Roshdy, Zak         09 Green Hope HS         5:47.9   18:00.64        
 12  #755 Patino, Chris       10 Owen High School      5:49.0   18:04.18   11   
 13  #748 Geisler, Cory       12 Owen High School      5:50.3   18:08.06   12   
 14  #666 Barringer, Jay      11 Myers Park            5:50.7   18:09.42   13   
 15 #1167 Sharritts, Blake       West Henderson        5:51.3   18:11.23   14   
 16  #568 Gentle, Levi        11 Hayesville HS         5:52.0   18:13.38   15   
 17 #1027 Cookson, Brad       10 T.C. Roberson         5:52.8   18:15.85   16   
 18  #199 Anderson, Peter     10 Chapel Hill HS        5:54.3   18:20.75   17   
 19  #440 Kalshoven, Daniel   10 Fort Mill             5:55.6   18:24.60   18   
 20 #1089 Saunders, Zeb       10 Watauga               5:57.9   18:31.92   19   
 21  #467 Corbin, Joshua      11 Franklin High Sc      5:59.3   18:36.32   20   
 22  #668 Deloache, Thomas    10 Myers Park            5:59.6   18:37.14   21   
 23   #58 Thornburg, Jesse    11 Asheville Christ      5:59.8   18:37.78   22   
 24  #146 Edgerton, Eric      11 Carolina Day School   6:00.1   18:38.76   23   
 25 #1034 Kirby, Harrison     12 T.C. Roberson         6:00.4   18:39.61   24
 26  #279 Marklewitz, Ryan    11 Charlotte Latin       6:00.7   18:40.57   25   
 27 #1126 Snyder, Shawn       11 Weddington High       6:02.4   18:45.81   26   
 28  #471 Kimsey, Reece       11 Franklin High Sc      6:02.6   18:46.52   27   
 29 #1197 Latimer, Powell     12 Ashbrook HS           6:02.7   18:46.79   28   
 30  #949 Mitchell, Josh      11 Spring Valley         6:02.9   18:47.31   29   
 31  #950 Moran, Ryan          9 Spring Valley         6:03.9   18:50.38   30   
 32  #551 Hrnicek, Adam       10 Green Hope HS         6:04.5   18:52.27        
 33 #1035 Kovach, Samuel      11 T.C. Roberson         6:04.8   18:53.25   31   
 34  #728 Lapp, Javan         12 North Henderson       6:05.5   18:55.55   32   
 35  #752 Murphy, Joey        09 Owen High School      6:05.7   18:56.17   33   
 36  #417 Twine, Taylor       10 Forsythe Cds          6:06.2   18:57.60   34   
 37  #281 O'Connor, Michael   12 Charlotte Latin       6:07.1   19:00.49   35   
 38  #878 Legg, Blaine        10 South Caldwell H      6:07.3   19:01.05   36   
 39  #436 Coleman, Kevin      09 Fort Mill             6:07.5   19:01.80   37   
 40  #406 Wilson, Shane       12 Forestview HS         6:08.1   19:03.36   38   
 41  #511 Rodrieguez, Colton  09 Freedom High School   6:08.2   19:03.75   39   
 42  #867 Crouse, Michael     10 South Caldwell H      6:08.8   19:05.79   40   
 43  #569 Gentle, Ryan        11 Hayesville HS         6:10.6   19:11.38   41   
 44  #683 Teague, Jack        10 Myers Park            6:11.0   19:12.50   42   
 45  #744 Barker, Will        12 Owen High School      6:11.6   19:14.48   43   
 46  #980 Summers, Chip       11 St. Stephens Hig      6:11.7   19:14.71   44   
 47  #209 Pratson, Kody       10 Chapel Hill HS        6:11.8   19:15.13   45   
 48  #322 Caterson, Trevor    12 East Chapel Hill      6:12.2   19:16.21   46   
 49   #50 Barnett, Isaac      12 Asheville Christ      6:12.5   19:17.27   47   
 50  #211 Reid, Otis          10 Chapel Hill HS        6:12.7   19:17.69   48
 51  #994 Atkinson, James     12 Sumter                6:12.9   19:18.51   49   
 52 #1196 Walker, Chance      10 Ashbrook HS           6:15.1   19:25.12   50   
 53 #1046 Starling, Grayson   11 T.C. Roberson         6:15.4   19:26.33   51   
 54  #751 Meriwether, Christ  11 Owen High School      6:15.9   19:27.74   52   
 55   #51 Barnett, Zach       10 Asheville Christ      6:16.0   19:27.94   53   
 56  #571 Ingram, Kyle        11 Hayesville HS         6:16.7   19:30.15   54   
 57  #422 Rusterholz, Steven  10 Forsythe Cds          6:17.1   19:31.47   55   
 58  #152 Zeimer, Troy        11 Carolina Day School   6:17.4   19:32.39   56   
 59  #502 DiSanto, Rocco      11 Freedom High School   6:17.9   19:33.87   57   
 60  #205 Harper, Ben         10 Chapel Hill HS        6:18.5   19:35.96   58   
 61  #997 Hobbs, Harrison     11 Sumter                6:18.7   19:36.29   59   
 62  #941 Doucette, Matt      10 Spring Valley         6:18.7   19:36.52   60   
 63  #324 Elkins, Scott       10 East Chapel Hill      6:19.0   19:37.41   61   
 64 #1169 Cremer, Alex           West Henderson        6:19.1   19:37.60   62   
 65  #123 Calabrese, Danny    11 Cardinal Gibbons      6:19.3   19:38.39   63   
 66 #1178 Holesh, Michael     11 Cardinal Gibbons      6:20.6   19:42.47   64   
 67  #971 Cooper, James       12 St. Stephens Hig      6:21.5   19:45.20   65   
 68  #672 Ferree, Chase       10 Myers Park            6:22.0   19:46.76   66   
 69  #202 Gaunt, Cameron      12 Chapel Hill HS        6:22.6   19:48.60   67   
 70  #682 Swanson, Ben        09 Myers Park            6:23.4   19:51.04   68   
 71  #753 Neville, Cody       10 Owen High School      6:24.0   19:52.78   69   
 72  #787 Sankey, Wes         09 Providence Day S      6:24.5   19:54.43   70   
 73  #996 Hillard, Dustin     10 Sumter                6:24.6   19:54.65   71   
 74  #130 Miles, Jeff         10 Cardinal Gibbons      6:25.0   19:55.97   72   
 75 #1198 Morris, Max         12 Ashbrook HS           6:25.4   19:57.12   73
 76  #149 Sims, McLeod        11 Carolina Day School   6:26.2   19:59.70   74   
 77  #865 Carswell, Andrew    12 South Caldwell H      6:26.6   20:00.97   75   
 78 #1037 Matney, Garnett     12 T.C. Roberson         6:26.7   20:01.22   76   
 79  #201 Dillon, Taylor      11 Chapel Hill HS        6:27.3   20:03.16   77   
 80  #501 Collette, John      12 Freedom High School   6:27.7   20:04.27   78   
 81  #150 Stepp, Duane        12 Carolina Day School   6:28.7   20:07.42   79   
 82  #424 Taylor, Steven      11 Forsythe Cds          6:28.7   20:07.64   80   
 83 #1199 Sanders, David      12 Ashbrook HS           6:30.0   20:11.40   81   
 84  #956 Willoughby, Josh    10 Spring Valley         6:30.4   20:12.80   82   
 85  #572 Keely, Marcus       12 Hayesville HS         6:31.0   20:14.53   83   
 86  #995 Fudger, William     12 Sumter                6:31.7   20:16.97   84   
 87  #978 Rossner, Christian  11 St. Stephens Hig      6:31.8   20:17.19   85   
 88  #785 Sander, John Ryan   11 Providence Day S      6:32.2   20:18.35   86   
 89 #1043 Sipes, Zachary      12 T.C. Roberson         6:32.5   20:19.22   87   
 90  #331 Wingate, Jordan     12 East Chapel Hill      6:33.0   20:20.96   88   
 91  #873 Holman, Mason       10 South Caldwell H      6:33.8   20:23.47   89   
 92  #722 Doll, Michael       11 North Henderson       6:34.2   20:24.59   90   
 93  #204 Hansen, Steve       10 Chapel Hill HS        6:34.6   20:25.96   91   
 94  #954 Smith, Brian        11 Spring Valley         6:35.0   20:26.95   92   
 95  #376 Carter, Will        10 Forestview HS         6:36.2   20:30.73   93   
 96  #570 Henrikson, Sean     10 Hayesville HS         6:37.2   20:33.78   94   
 97  #465 Bottoms, Daniel     11 Franklin High Sc      6:37.3   20:34.26   95   
 98  #512 Russ, Erik          12 Freedom High School   6:37.6   20:35.18   96   
 99  #885 Smith, Zach         12 South Caldwell H      6:38.0   20:36.28   97   
100  #329 Penmetsa, Navine    10 East Chapel Hill      6:38.1   20:36.62   98
101  #876 Kanupp, Josh        10 South Caldwell H      6:38.3   20:37.36   99   
102  #976 Powell, Chris       10 St. Stephens Hig      6:39.7   20:41.82  100   
103  #283 Quoeser, Noel       10 Charlotte Latin       6:39.9   20:42.34  101   
104  #328 Laundon, William    09 East Chapel Hill      6:40.0   20:42.76  102   
105 #1119 Hoffman, Zach       11 Weddington High       6:40.2   20:43.38  103   
106  #686 Williams, Van       12 Myers Park            6:41.0   20:45.58  104   
107  #473 Rodriguez, Frank    10 Franklin High Sc      6:41.4   20:47.12  105   
108  #442 Lindler, Phillip    12 Fort Mill             6:42.1   20:49.13  106   
109  #126 Hall, Will          11 Cardinal Gibbons      6:42.4   20:50.04  107   
110  #395 Nelson, Kyle        10 Forestview HS         6:42.9   20:51.72  108   
111   #34 Shaw, Casey            Ashbrook HS           6:44.2   20:55.75  109   
112 #1044 Smith, Jake         11 T.C. Roberson         6:44.4   20:56.23  110   
113  #133 Williams, Chris     10 Cardinal Gibbons      6:45.0   20:58.22  111   
114  #882 Pope, Ethan         10 South Caldwell H      6:45.1   20:58.47  112   
115   #57 Pick, Daniel        12 Asheville Christ      6:46.1   21:01.46  113   
116 #1120 Jordan, Chris       10 Weddington High       6:46.3   21:02.17  114   
117  #689 Zizzi, Andrew       10 Myers Park            6:46.5   21:02.94  115   
118  #730 Rhinehart, Tucker   11 North Henderson       6:47.3   21:05.15  116   
119 #1096 Templeton, Wesley    9 Watauga               6:47.8   21:06.88  117   
120 #1118 Davis, Morgan       10 Weddington High       6:48.1   21:07.64  118   
121 #1082 Knutson, Stephen     9 Watauga               6:48.1   21:07.92  119   
122 #1122 Moore, Kenny        11 Weddington High       6:48.6   21:09.47  120   
123   #83 Lindsay, Chris      10 Asheville HS          6:48.9   21:10.31  121   
124  #790 Stern, Daniel       09 Providence Day S      6:49.2   21:11.14  122   
125   #88 Palas, Sid          12 Asheville HS          6:49.3   21:11.40  123
126  #574 Walters, Paul       12 Hayesville HS         6:49.6   21:12.30  124   
127  #278 Mango, Michael      11 Charlotte Latin       6:49.7   21:12.68  125   
128  #567 Duvall, Dylan       11 Hayesville HS         6:50.2   21:14.44  126   
129   #35 Stewart, David         Ashbrook HS           6:52.3   21:20.93  127   
130  #780 Munce, Will         10 Providence Day S      6:53.5   21:24.53  128   
131  #764 Young, Michael      12 Owen High School      6:54.9   21:29.00  129   
132   #59 Thornburg, Luke     09 Asheville Christ      6:55.1   21:29.58  130   
133  #421 Johnson, Ryan        9 Forsythe Cds          6:55.9   21:32.00  131   
134  #466 Cabe, Justin        12 Franklin High Sc      6:56.3   21:33.31  132   
135  #145 Birdsong, Mark      12 Carolina Day School   6:56.6   21:34.17  133   
136  #509 Ramseur, Cody       10 Freedom High School   6:56.8   21:34.67  134   
137   #89 Scanzoni, Chris     10 Asheville HS          6:57.0   21:35.57  135   
138  #128 Leadem, Evan        11 Cardinal Gibbons      6:57.2   21:36.12  136   
139 #1171 Kremer, Sean           West Henderson        6:57.3   21:36.48  137   
140 #1179 Enzweiler, Matt      9 Cardinal Gibbons      6:57.7   21:37.62  138   
141  #320 Bench, Tyler        09 East Chapel Hill      6:59.2   21:42.13  139   
142  #779 McGinnis, Tim       10 Providence Day S      6:59.4   21:42.77  140   
143 #1123 O'Hara, Kyle        11 Weddington High       6:59.7   21:43.74  141   
144  #400 Rook, Yannick       12 Forestview HS         7:00.0   21:44.62  142   
145  #773 Bailey, Patrick     09 Providence Day S      7:00.2   21:45.39  143   
146 #1100 Volmer, Ben         10 Watauga               7:02.7   21:53.16  144   
147  #271 Foster, Graham      10 Charlotte Latin       7:03.4   21:55.34  145   
148  #939 Benjamin, Durane    10 Spring Valley         7:03.9   21:56.97  146   
149   #27 Evanega, Alex          Ashbrook HS           7:08.0   22:09.72  147   
150  #275 Koonce, Philip      10 Charlotte Latin       7:08.8   22:12.16  148
151 #1084 McGuinn, Thomas     10 Watauga               7:09.2   22:13.37  149   
152   #79 Daly, Kegan         10 Asheville HS          7:09.5   22:14.16  150   
153  #330 Sharp, Angelo       10 East Chapel Hill      7:11.0   22:18.93  151   
154   #55 Long, Stephen       12 Asheville Christ      7:11.7   22:20.98  152   
155   #86 Niwinski, Daniel    10 Asheville HS          7:12.7   22:24.26  153   
156  #390 Klingaman, Matt     11 Forestview HS         7:13.8   22:27.59  154   
157  #437 Dufford, Josh       12 Fort Mill             7:16.3   22:35.27  155   
158  #343 Pearson, David      11 East Henderson        7:16.5   22:36.09        
159 #1083 McDonough, Thomas    9 Watauga               7:18.2   22:41.24  156   
160  #472 Lenski, Robbie      09 Franklin High Sc      7:18.5   22:42.16  157   
161 #1173 Reinelt, Derrick       West Henderson        7:20.1   22:47.23  158   
162  #276 Lee, Charlie        11 Charlotte Latin       7:22.7   22:55.16  159   
163  #724 Hardin, Ethan       09 North Henderson       7:22.8   22:55.69  160   
164  #418 Fitch, Westley       9 Forsythe Cds          7:25.0   23:02.53  161   
165  #972 Gibbs, Jordan       09 St. Stephens Hig      7:26.0   23:05.48  162   
166  #726 Johnson, Cory       10 North Henderson       7:26.1   23:05.74  163   
167 #1079 Hay, Nik             9 Watauga               7:27.3   23:09.43  164   
168 #1128 Wright, Brett       11 Weddington High       7:27.9   23:11.56  165   
169  #370 Anderson, Josh      09 Forestview HS         7:29.6   23:16.78  166   
170  #725 Hardin, Everett     09 North Henderson       7:30.7   23:20.02  167   
171  #423 Short, Joel         11 Forsythe Cds          7:32.4   23:25.49  168   
172  #144 Birdsong, Benjamin  09 Carolina Day School   7:37.4   23:40.80  169   
173  #381 Ferranti, Jake      09 Forestview HS         7:39.5   23:47.54  170   
174   #53 Clark, Daniel       09 Asheville Christ      7:41.0   23:52.03  171   
175   #77 Benson, David       10 Asheville HS          7:42.4   23:56.48  172   
176   #81 Talley, Ben         11 Asheville HS          8:18.2   25:47.72  173   
177  #723 Gross, Clay         09 North Henderson       8:25.3   26:09.74  174   
178  #729 Lewis, Rhett        09 North Henderson       9:27.5   29:23.00
Thanks to WNC Carnival Meet Director and TC Roberson HS coach Steve Carpenter for results.

2004 WNC Carnival Results

Boys All Time Top 50 List - Jackson Park (Updated 8/05)

Jackson Park Course Map



NCPrepTrack.com