NCPrepTrack.com

2009 State 3-A Championships

Saturday - May 16, 2009
at North Carolina A&T University, Greensboro, NC

Girls Results | 4-A Results | 2-A Results | 1-A Results | NCISAA Results
Home

Fully Automatic Timing.

BOYS:
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
======================================================================
  1) Waxhaw Marvin Ridge    64        2) Kannapolis A.L Brown   47
  3) Southwest Guilford     36        3) Greensboro Dudley      36
  5) Northern Nash          30        6) Nash Central           28
  7) Asheville              27        8) Mooresville            24
  8) Winston-Salem Carver   24       10) Winston-Salem Parkland 22
 11) Charlotte Olympic      20       11) Burlington Williams    20
 13) Overhills              18       13) West Carteret          18
 15) Western Harnett        16       16) Winston-Salem Reagan   15
 16) Franklin               15       18) South Johnston         14
 19) Eastern Alamance       13.5     20) Southern Alamance      11
 20) Southeast Guilford     11       22) Jacksonville           10
 22) Glenn                  10       22) East Rowan             10
 25) Eastern Randolph        9       25) Northwest Cabarrus      9
 25) Asheville T.C. Roberson 9       28) Erwin                   8
 28) Union Pines             8       28) West Brunswick          8
 28) Aycock, C. B.           8       32) High Point T.W. Andrews 7
 32) Jamestown Ragsdale      7       34) Northeast Guilford      6
 34) Waynesville Tuscola     6       34) Eastern Wayne           6
 34) Rockingham County       6       34) South Rowan             6
 39) Monroe Parkwood         5       39) Statesville             5
 41) Charlotte Catholic      4       41) Hickory Ridge           4
 41) Kings Mountain          4       41) Wilson Fike             4
 41) Gastonia Forestview     4       41) Havelock                4
 41) Asheboro                4       41) Northern Guilford       4
 49) Northern Vance          3       50) Jacksonville White Oak  2
 50) Bartlett Yancey         2       50) Greenville D.H. Conley  2
 50) Hertford                2       54) Porter Ridge            1.5
 55) Newton F.T. Foard       1       55) North Iredell           1
 55) Washington              1


Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Time   Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Karl Clemens              12 Overhills                11.11  -2.2 
  2 Khendre Reid              12 Aycock, C. B.            11.18  -2.2 
  3 Stefan Johnson            12 Southern Alamanc         11.23  -2.2 
  4 Artrelle Louis            12 Brown, A. L.             11.30  -2.2 
  5 Josh Johnson              12 West Brunswick           11.35  -2.2 
  6 Josh Adams                11 Tuscola                  11.44  -2.2 
  7 Jerry Wynn                12 Hertford                 11.53  -2.2 
 -- Avery Griffin             12 Dudley                      FS  -2.2

Preliminaries
  1 Avery Griffin             12 Dudley                   10.97Q -1.9  1 
  2 Stefan Johnson            12 Southern Alamanc         11.10Q  0.4  2 
  3 Karl Clemens              12 Overhills                11.14Q -1.9  1 
  4 Artrelle Louis            12 Brown, A. L.             11.22Q  0.4  2 
  5 Josh Johnson              12 West Brunswick           11.20Q -1.9  1 
  6 Josh Adams                11 Tuscola                  11.25Q  0.4  2 
  7 Khendre Reid              12 Aycock, C. B.            11.24Q -1.9  1 
  8 Jerry Wynn                12 Hertford                 11.38Q  0.4  2 
  9 Carvel Alston             12 Ragsdale                 11.31  -1.9  1 
 10 Dominique Pearson         12 Asheboro                 11.44   0.4  2 
 11 Patrick Clyburn, Jr.      11 West Iredell             11.50   0.4  2 
 12 Walter Jones              12 Carver                   11.52  -1.9  1 
 13 Carlos Fields             12 Northern Vance           11.56   0.4  2 
 14 Greg Chambers             12 Statesville              11.66   0.4  2 
 15 Rashaad Parker            12 Fike                     11.77  -1.9  1 
 -- Daishion Barger           09 East Rowan                 DNF  -1.9  1 


Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Time   Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Hairston          12 Carver                   22.40  -3.6 
  2 Diego Lawrence            12 Marvin Ridge             22.49  -3.6 
  3 Jeremy Wilson             12 West Carteret            22.70  -3.6 
  4 Stefan Johnson            12 Southern Alamanc         22.88  -3.6 
  5 Josh Johnson              12 West Brunswick           22.98  -3.6 
  6 Kevin Jeter               11 Forestview               23.09  -3.6 
  7 Daishion Barger           09 East Rowan               23.14  -3.6 
  8 Josh Adams                11 Tuscola                  23.16  -3.6

Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Hairston          12 Carver                   22.17Q -1.3  1 
  2 Jeremy Wilson             12 West Carteret            22.47Q -0.7  2 
  3 Stefan Johnson            12 Southern Alamanc         22.37Q -1.3  1 
  4 Josh Johnson              12 West Brunswick           22.57Q -0.7  2 
  5 Diego Lawrence            12 Marvin Ridge             22.75Q -0.7  2 
  6 Daishion Barger           09 East Rowan               22.83Q -1.3  1 
  7 Josh Adams                11 Tuscola                  22.84Q -0.7  2 
  8 Kevin Jeter               11 Forestview               22.98Q -1.3  1 
  9 Matthew Jones             12 Overhills                22.98  -0.7  2 
 10 Darius White              11 Northeast Guilfo         23.09  -1.3  1 
 11 Josh Belton               11 Reagan                   23.09  -1.3  1 
 12 Deven Sanders             11 Aycock, C. B.            23.15  -1.3  1 
 13 Kenyon Jones              11 Ragsdale                 23.57  -0.7  2 
 -- Chris Dye                 11 Kings Mountain              FS  -0.7  2 
 -- Zuri Sneed                12 Northern Vance             DNF  -0.7  2 
 -- Devin Williams            12 Northern Nash              DNF  -1.3  1 
 

Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Time 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Hairston          12 Carver                   48.51  
  2 Matthew Jones             12 Overhills                49.23  
  3 Devin Williams            12 Northern Nash            49.87  
  4 Devin Bennett             12 Southwest Guilfo         50.15  
  5 Austin Jackson            12 Marvin Ridge             50.28  
  6 Danny Fretz               12 Northern Nash            50.41  
  7 Rashad Wilkerson          12 Parkland                 50.80  
  8 Melvin Spruill            12 Washington               51.34

Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Hairston          12 Carver                   48.89Q  2 
  2 Devin Bennett             12 Southwest Guilfo         49.40Q  1 
  3 Matthew Jones             12 Overhills                49.42Q  1 
  4 Danny Fretz               12 Northern Nash            49.62Q  2 
  5 Austin Jackson            12 Marvin Ridge             49.83Q  2 
  6 Rashad Wilkerson          12 Parkland                 49.97Q  1 
  7 Devin Williams            12 Northern Nash            50.00Q  1 
  8 Melvin Spruill            12 Washington               50.26Q  2 
  9 Mike Jolly                12 Havelock                 50.32   1 
 10 Zavian Brown              10 Asheville                50.90   2 
 11 Josh McNeil               10 South Johnston           51.23   1 
 12 Aaron Lassiter            12 Southern Lee             51.35   1 
 13 Travae Johnson            11 Western Harnett          52.98   1 
 14 Luis Mendez               11 St. Stephens             53.17   2 
 15 Nijel Jones               12 Roberson, T. C.          53.79   2 
 16 Trey Edgerton             10 Kings Mountain           57.43   2 


Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Time 
================================================================
  1 David McCuiston           12 Marvin Ridge           1:54.90  
  2 Garrett West              12 Northwest Cabarr       1:55.99  
  3 Christian Crifasi         12 Eastern Randolph       1:57.81  
  4 J.J. McLaughlin           12 Northern Nash          1:57.95  
  5 Seth Anderson             12 Reagan                 1:58.99  
  6 Isaac Presson             11 Asheville              1:59.03  
  7 Tevin Richardson          10 Nash Central           2:00.13  
  8 Jacob Englert             10 Forestview             2:00.56  
  9 Adam Lavis                12 Reagan                 2:00.68  
 10 Dustin Stewart            11 Southern Alamanc       2:03.22  
 11 Cody Jones                11 Fike                   2:04.10  
 12 Josh Szajko               12 Roberson, T. C.        2:05.01  
 13 Justin Russell            12 Havelock               2:05.23  
 14 Sam Lugor                 11 Dudley                 2:05.66  
 15 Lamont Reaves             11 Union Pines            2:05.78  
 16 James Body                11 Southern Lee           2:05.87


Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Time 
================================================================
  1 Steven Bollinger          12 Olympic                4:20.15  
  2 John Harwell              11 Asheville              4:20.29  
  3 Isaac Presson             11 Asheville              4:20.53  
  4 Jake Hurysz               11 Eastern Alamance       4:21.82  
  5 Joseph Newman             12 Mooresville            4:24.79  
  6 Christian Crifasi         12 Eastern Randolph       4:26.10  
  7 Dillon Hawley             12 Nash Central           4:27.21  
  8 Austin Jones              12 Reagan                 4:31.23  
  9 Chase Fisher              12 Northwest Cabarr       4:31.91  
 10 Graham Crawford           10 Williams               4:34.14  
 11 Brendon Johann            11 West Carteret          4:38.17  
 12 Reyshawn Council          12 Parkland               4:38.48  
 13 Josh Drew                 11 White Oak              4:39.45  
 14 Fabian White              12 Nash Central           4:47.28  
 15 Tyron Alston              11 Eastern Alamance       4:48.27  
 16 Michael Tomayo            10 Eastern Alamance       4:48.99


Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Time 
================================================================
  1 Steven Bollinger          12 Olympic                9:37.16  
  2 Dillon Hawley             12 Nash Central           9:41.89  
  3 Josh Cox                  11 Mooresville            9:47.89  
  4 John Harwell              11 Asheville              9:53.74  
  5 Larry Scaggs              11 Brown, A. L.           9:55.12  
  6 Chris Colo                10 Marvin Ridge           9:57.38  
  7 Graham Crawford           10 Williams              10:00.14  
  8 Brian Yates               12 Foard, F. T.          10:00.38  
  9 Patrick Worthington       11 South Johnston        10:13.23  
 10 Braedon Koerwitz          10 Mooresville           10:20.23  
 11 Phillip Vance             10 Overhills             10:38.07  
 12 Sammy Pisano              12 West Carteret         10:47.36  
 13 Cody Williams             10 Northern Nash         10:58.41  
 -- Jack Anderson             11 Reagan                     DNF  
 -- Brendon Johann            11 West Carteret              DNF  
 -- Jake Hurysz               11 Eastern Alamance           DNF


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Time   Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cordell Livingston        12 Southwest Guilfo         14.31  -0.5 
  2 Danny Allen               12 Nash Central             14.37  -0.5 
  3 Stacey Edwards            12 Eastern Wayne            14.77  -0.5 
  4 Daishion Barger           09 East Rowan               14.80  -0.5 
  5 Jerrod Lipscomb           09 Brown, A. L.             15.42  -0.5 
  6 Justin Ferguson           12 Dudley                   15.45  -0.5 
  7 Michael Stroupe           10 Tuscola                  16.02  -0.5 
 -- Bradley Gilmore           12 Andrews, T. W.              DQ  -0.5  Pushed hurdle

Preliminaries
  1 Cordell Livingston        12 Southwest Guilfo         14.93Q -4.0  1 
  2 Daishion Barger           09 East Rowan               15.04Q -2.7  2 
  3 Danny Allen               12 Nash Central             15.05Q -4.0  1 
  4 Stacey Edwards            12 Eastern Wayne            15.09Q -2.7  2 
  5 Bradley Gilmore           12 Andrews, T. W.           15.37Q -2.7  2 
  6 Michael Stroupe           10 Tuscola                  15.89Q -4.0  1 
  7 Justin Ferguson           12 Dudley                   15.75Q -2.7  2 
  8 Jerrod Lipscomb           09 Brown, A. L.             15.93Q -4.0  1 
  9 Tommy Ryan                12 Mooresville              15.78  -2.7  2 
 10 Antwan Leonard            12 Nash Central             16.00  -4.0  1 
 11 Kewitt Koonce             11 Kinston                  16.56  -2.7  2 
 12 D. Breedlove              11 Forestview               16.60  -4.0  1 
 13 Adriene Elmore            10 Western Harnett          16.67  -4.0  1 
 14 Ricky Lewis               12 Dudley                   17.92  -2.7  2 
 15 Shawn Curry               12 Williams                 18.12  -4.0  1 


Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Time  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Cordell Livingston        12 Southwest Guilfo         39.03  
  2 Danny Allen               12 Nash Central             39.20  
  3 Bradley Gilmore           12 Andrews, T. W.           40.03  
  4 Tra Von Banks             11 Northern Nash            40.12  
  5 Shawn Curry               12 Williams                 40.78  
  6 Jerrod Lipscomb           09 Brown, A. L.             41.02  
  7 Tommy Ryan                12 Mooresville              41.34  
  8 Eric Ebron                12 Parkland                 46.23

Preliminaries
  1 Eric Ebron                12 Parkland                 39.25Q  2 
  2 Cordell Livingston        12 Southwest Guilfo         40.27Q  1 
  3 Danny Allen               12 Nash Central             39.44Q  2 
  4 Jerrod Lipscomb           09 Brown, A. L.             40.33Q  1 
  5 Tra Von Banks             11 Northern Nash            40.51Q  2 
  6 Bradley Gilmore           12 Andrews, T. W.           40.96Q  1 
  7 Shawn Curry               12 Williams                 40.55Q  2 
  8 Tommy Ryan                12 Mooresville              41.33Q  1 
  9 Jermail Rucker            12 West Iredell             41.43   2 
 10 Cameron Philyaw           12 Bertie                   41.72   2 
 11 Taylor Vaden              12 Havelock                 42.04   1 
 12 Ismial Harris             12 Harnett Central          42.54   2 
 13 Adriene Elmore            10 Western Harnett          42.55   1 
 14 Ricky Lewis               12 Dudley                   42.57   1 
 15 Cody Locklear             10 Mooresville              43.16   1 
 16 Justin Rinehart           12 Tuscola                  44.13   2 


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==================================================================
    School                                         Time   H#
==================================================================
Finals
  1 Marvin Ridge                                   42.15   2
     1) Dylan Williams 11   2) Joel Obi-Melekwe 12
     3) Diego Lawrence 12   4) Torri Tillman 10
  2 Brown, A. L.                                   42.63   2
     1) Billy Simiton 12    2) Artrelle Louis 12
     3) Jamill Lott 12      4) Dillon Robinson 10
  3 South Johnston                                 42.98   2
     1) Caleb Lucas 12      2) Tony Davis
     3) Dee Williams 11     4) Christian Thomas 10
  4 Statesville                                    43.07   2
     1) Mario Grant 12      2) Tyshon Bellamy 12
     3) Savion Nichols 12   4) Greg Chambers 12
  5 Fike                                           43.16   2
     1) Zamese Braswell 10  2) Micheal Farr 11
     3) Melvin Howard 12    4) Rashaad Parker 12
  6 Northern Vance                                 43.27   2
     1) Carlos Fields 12    2) Zuri Sneed 12
     3) Sedrick Rhem 12     4) Eric Jeffries 10
  7 Parkland                                       43.36   1
     1) D'Andre Starnes 10  2) Eric Ebron 12
     3) AJ Morrison 10      4) Chris Hairston 10
  8 Kings Mountain                                 43.50   1
     1) Torrey Belcher 11   2) Chris Dye 11
     3) Tim Hines 10        4) Anthony McDonald 10
  9 West Carteret                                  43.61   1
     1) Don Collins 09      2) Derek Morgan 10
     3) Jon Papillion 10    4) Jeremy Wilson 12
 10 Aycock, C. B.                                  43.66   1
     1) Dominique Young 12  2) Craig Murdock 10
     3) Deven Sanders 11    4) Khendre Reid 12
 11 Mooresville                                    43.74   1
     1) Donte Smith 10      2) Isaiah Johnson 10
     3) Marshawn Edwards 11 4) J'Shaun Pinkston 12
 12 South Point                                    43.88   1
     1) Jelani Bonner 12    2) Maurice Falls 11
     3) Desmond Lowery 12   4) Daron Murphy 12
 13 Southeast Guilford                             44.16   1
     1) Austin Cook 11      2) Tyrell Anderson 12
     3) Tivon Clark 12      4) C. J. Poteat 11
 14 Havelock                                       45.40   1
     1) Alex Bell 12        2) William Griffith 11
     3) Anretti George 11   4) Michael Henderson 12
 -- Williams                                         DNF   2
     1) Patrick Kelly 12    2) Anthony Hall 11
     3) Tyler Hughes 12     4) Jaleel Armstrong 12
 -- Dudley                                           DNF   2
     1) DeVarris Martin 11  2) David Amerson 11
     3) Ricky Lewis 12      4) Avery Griffin 12


Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=================================================================
    School                                         Time  H#
=================================================================
  1 Southeast Guilford                            1:29.63   2
     1) Alex Harrison 12      2) John Martin 12               
     3) Chris Boyd 09         4) C. J. Poteat 11              
  2 Parkland                                      1:29.74   2
     1) D'Andre Starnes 10    2) Eric Ebron 12                
     3) AJ Morrison 10        4) Chris Hairston 10            
  3 Northeast Guilford                            1:30.22   1
     1) Quinton Williams 10   2) Andrew Randall 12            
     3) Jamaal Ouedrego 10    4) Darius White 11              
  4 Brown, A. L.                                  1:30.45   2
     1) Billy Simiton 12      2) Artrelle Louis 12            
     3) Jamill Lott 12        4) Dillon Robinson 10           
  5 Carver                                        1:30.81   2
     1) Calvin Johnson 3rd 12 2) Chris Douglas 12             
     3) Brandon Hairston 12   4) Walter Jones 12              
  6 Kings Mountain                                1:30.83   1
     1) Torrey Belcher 11     2) Tim Hines 10                 
     3) Anthony McDonald 10   4) Chris Dye 11                 
  7 Dudley                                        1:30.87   1
     1) DeVarris Martin 11    2) Justin Ferguson 12           
     3) Ricky Lewis 12        4) David Amerson 11             
  8 Roberson, T. C.                               1:31.05   1
     1) Tristan Endaya 09     2) Colin McDonald 12            
     3) Malachi Kilgore 11    4) Traeton McGlohon 10          
  9 Statesville                                   1:31.39   1
     1) Josh Bowman 11        2) Tyshon Bellamy 12            
     3) Greg Chambers 12      4) Steven Chambers 11           
 10 Nash Central                                  1:32.09   1
     1) Chris Michael 12      2) Antwan Leonard 12            
     3) Travis Michael 10     4) Tavon Mosley 12              
 11 Havelock                                      1:32.15   2
     1) William Griffith 11   2) Alex Bell 12                 
     3) Mike Jolly 12         4) Michael Henderson 12         
 12 Northern Vance                                1:34.17   1
     1) Corey Puryear 12      2) Eric Jeffries 10             
     3) Sedrick Rhem 12       4) Zuri Sneed 12                
 -- West Carteret                                      FS   2
     1) Jon Papillion 10      2) Louis Torres 12              
     3) Derek Morgan 10       4) Jeremy Wilson 12             
 -- Fike                                              DNF   1
     1) Micheal Farr 11       2) Zamese Braswell 10           
     3) Darius Parker 12      4) Rashaad Parker 12            
 -- Williams                                           DQ   2  Lane Violation
     1) Patrick Kelly 12      2) Bob McNeil 11                
     3) Anthony Hall 11       4) Tyler Hughes 12              
 -- South Point                                        DQ   2  Zone Violation 2 exc
     1) Jelani Bonner 12      2) Maurice Falls 11             
     3) Desmond Lowery 12     4) Daron Murphy 12              


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                          Time    H#
=======================================================================
  1 Marvin Ridge                                  3:21.03   2
     1) Diego Lawrence 12    2) David McCuiston 12           
     3) Garrett Jackson 12   4) Austin Jackson 12            
  2 Roberson, T. C.                               3:26.02   2  3:26.016
     1) Josh Szajko 12       2) Malachi Kilgore 11           
     3) Nijel Jones 12       4) Colin McDonald 12            
  3 Northern Nash                                 3:26.02   2  3:26.019
     1) Devin Williams 12    2) Tavis Richardson 10          
     3) J.J. McLaughlin 12   4) Danny Fretz 12               
  4 Williams                                      3:26.31   1
     1) Anthony Hall 11      2) Shawn Curry 12               
     3) Jaleel Armstrong 12  4) Tyler Hughes 12              
  5 Charlotte Catholic                            3:27.08   2
     1) Dean Iwaoka 12       2) Johnny O'Boyle 12            
     3) Josh Fisher 12       4) Jadarius Bruce 11            
  6 Havelock                                      3:27.57   2
     1) Taylor Vaden 12      2) Anthony Argento 12           
     3) Justin Russell 12    4) Mike Jolly 12                
  7 Reagan                                        3:27.87   1
     1) Antron Boatwright 12 2) Josh Belton 11               
     3) Adam Lavis 12        4) Seth Anderson 12             
  8 Northwest Cabarrus                            3:28.71   2
     1) Garrett West 12      2) Elliott Noreika 11           
     3) Fred House 12        4) Richard Cotton 11            
  9 West Carteret                                 3:30.17   2
     1) Cody Murphy 10       2) Louis Torres 12              
     3) Joe Bond 10          4) Brendon Johann 11            
 10 Asheville                                     3:30.55   1
     1) Calvin Clark 09      2) Daisaun White 10             
     3) Zavian Brown 10      4) Tre Williams 10              
 11 Parkland                                      3:32.83   2
     1) AJ Morrison 10       2) Maurice Dula 12              
     3) Rashad Wilkerson 12  4) Walter Munoz 12              
 12 Nash Central                                  3:32.83   1
     1) Danny Allen 12       2) Tevin Richardson 10          
     3) Antonio Felix 12     4) Antwan Leonard 12            
 13 Dudley                                        3:34.78   1
     1) Sam Lugor 11         2) Devin Downey 12              
     3) Jeremy Reynolds 10   4) Justin Ferguson 12           
 14 Western Harnett                               3:35.25   1
     1) Travae Johnson 11    2) Lance Brown 11               
     3) Adriene Elmore 10    4) Dalton Mertako 12            
 15 Northeast Guilford                            3:36.54   1
     1) Javien Burton 12     2) Rasak Tijani 12              
     3) Quinton Williams 10  4) Andrew Randall 12            
 -- South Point                                        DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Joey Thomas 11       2) Ben Propst 10                
     3) Jelani Bonner 12     4) Jalen Porter 09              


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================
    School                                        Time
==========================================================
  1 Marvin Ridge                                 7:50.54
     1) Garrett Jackson 12   2) Michael Colven 10            
     3) Austin Jackson 12    4) David McCuiston 12           
  2 Reagan                                       7:52.13
     1) Jack Anderson 11     2) Austin Jones 12              
     3) Seth Anderson 12     4) Adam Lavis 12                
  3 Eastern Alamance                             8:05.91
     1) Jake Hurysz 11       2) Michael Tomayo 10            
     3) Chris Laing 12       4) Tyron Alston 11              
  4 Parkland                                     8:07.10
     1) Maurice Dula 12      2) Rashad Wilkerson 12          
     3) Walter Munoz 12      4) Reyshawn Council 12          
  5 Mooresville                                  8:08.28
     1) Chase Martin 11      2) Josh Cox 11                  
     3) Alex Brito 11        4) Joseph Newman 12             
  6 Northern Nash                                8:09.27
     1) Devin Williams 12    2) Cody Williams 10             
     3) Danny Fretz 12       4) J.J. McLaughlin 12           
  7 Conley, D. H.                                8:14.38
     1) Donte West 12        2) Blake Justice 10             
     3) Mark Poczontek 11    4) Josh Biddlecome 12           
  8 Porter Ridge                                 8:14.77
     1) Michael Morhard 12   2) Hunter Ross 10               
     3) Marco Lind 10        4) Devin Martin 11              
  9 Forestview                                   8:17.10
     1) Bradley Allf 10      2) James East 10                
     3) Zack Queen 12        4) Jacob Englert 10             
 10 West Carteret                                8:18.12
     1) Riley Horne 10       2) Joe Bond 10                  
     3) Sammy Pisano 12      4) Brendon Johann 11            
 11 Fike                                         8:19.76
     1) Joseph Speight 12    2) Carlvin Dorvilier 12         
     3) Johnathan Bennett 11 4) Cody Jones 11                
 12 Roberson, T. C.                              8:21.66
     1) Josh Szajko 12       2) Andrey Kossev 11             
     3) Jamie Goethe 10      4) Ben Duval 11                 
 13 Franklin                                     8:40.38
     1) Jon Rodriquez 12     2) Hamilton Boxberger 11        
     3) Tim McAllister 11    4) Justin Williams 12           
 14 Southern Lee                                 8:48.55
     1) Jacob Brower 11      2) Michael Cherry 11            
     3) Aaron Lassiter 12    4) James Body 11                
 15 Williams                                     8:49.56
     1) Ethan Robertson      2) Allen Tate 10                
     3) Jack Lindley 11      4) Julian Rivera 12             
 16 Dudley                                       8:53.60
     1) Herbert Rich         2) Devin Downey 12              
     3) Jr Peterson          4) Sam Lugor 11


Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Height 
================================================================
  1 Billy Simiton             12 Brown, A. L.           6-06.00  
  2 Chase Ingram              12 Glenn                 J6-06.00  
  3 Keith Grant               11 South Rowan            6-04.00  
  4 Marcus Leak               10 Parkwood              J6-04.00  
  5 Tyler Davis               11 Northern Guilfor      J6-04.00  
  6 Germaine Leach            11 Mooresville           J6-04.00  
  7 Ryan King                 11 Eastern Alamance       6-02.00  
  8 Jacorian Callier             Havelock              J6-02.00  
  9 Coye Still                11 Hickory Ridge         J6-02.00  
 10 Brandon Enoch             12 Williams              J6-02.00  
 10 Jermail Rucker            12 West Iredell          J6-02.00  
 12 Darius Drummond           11 Asheville              6-00.00  
 13 Logan Elliston            12 Western Alamance       5-10.00
 -- Brett Bovia               11 Fike                     NH
 -- Cameron Johnson           12 Bertie                   NH
 -- Darryle Davis                White Oak                NH
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Height 
================================================================
  1 Evan Spence               12 Franklin              14-00.00  
  2 Josh Bland                12 South Johnston       J14-00.00  
  3 Evan Sandling             12 Rockingham Count      13-06.00  
  4 Clint McManus             12 Franklin              13-00.00  
  5 Steven Runciman           11 Asheboro             J13-00.00  
  6 Keith Leonard             12 East Rowan            12-06.00  
  7 Jaie Maness               10 Glenn                J12-06.00  
  8 Daniel Shurley            12 Porter Ridge          12-00.00  
  8 Matt Cobb                 11 Eastern Alamance      12-00.00  
 10 Samuel Thomas             12 Southwestern Ran      11-06.00  
 10 Antonio Wills             11 Rocky Mount           11-06.00  
 10 Kevin Linkous             10 Southern Lee          11-06.00  
 10 Ben Kirkbride             11 West Carteret         11-06.00  
 14 Andrew Bowers             11 Rocky Mount           11-00.00  
 14 Robert Chambless          10 Rocky Mount           11-00.00  
 -- Evan Webb                 11 East Rowan               NH


Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Distance  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Avery Griffin             12 Dudley                24-01.50   3.3 
  2 Diego Lawrence            12 Marvin Ridge          23-07.25   1.9 
  3 David Amerson             11 Dudley                22-10.75   2.3 
  4 Cordell Livingston        12 Southwest Guilfo      22-06.75   0.7 
  5 Coye Still                11 Hickory Ridge         22-05.00   2.9 
  6 Tyrell Sutton             12 Mooresville           22-00.00   2.2 
  7 Darryle Davis                White Oak             21-09.00  +0.0 
  8 Torri Tillman             10 Marvin Ridge          21-08.75   0.1 
  9 Aerial Chatman               Harnett Central       21-07.00   0.2 
 10 Jack Ruhle                12 Tuscola               20-09.50  -0.2 
 11 Isaiah Johnson            10 Mooresville           20-06.25   1.1 
 12 Darius Parker             12 Fike                  20-02.00   0.9 
 13 Marquise Grizzle          09 Currituck             20-00.00   0.8 
 14 Rolle Jumal               12 Beddingfield          18-06.50   1.2 
 -- Germaine Leach            11 Mooresville              FOUL
 -- Rashad Hayes              12 Western Guilford          DQ


Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Distance  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Avery Griffin             12 Dudley                47-07.50   1.6 
  2 John Minott               11 Union Pines           47-02.00   2.9 
  3 Cordell Livingston        12 Southwest Guilfo      46-10.25   1.9 
  4 Daisaun White             10 Asheville             46-07.75   1.5 
  5 Eric Ebron                12 Parkland              45-11.00   3.7 
  6 Jeremy Wilson             12 West Carteret         45-02.50   2.3 
  7 Tyrell Sutton             12 Mooresville           44-11.75   3.1 
  8 John Martin               12 Southeast Guilfo      44-04.50   2.2 
  9 Jory Stephens             12 Fike                  44-02.50   1.6 
 10 Chris Person                 West Craven           43-11.50   1.3 
 11 Chris Clear               11 Harnett Central       43-05.75   2.1 
 12 Artis Gilmore             12 Roberson, T. C.       43-04.25   3.2 
 13 Derrick McKissack         12 White Oak             43-02.50   1.7 
 14 Deji Adeneye              11 Southeast Guilfo      42-03.50   2.4 
 -- Trevor Anderson           11 Northwest Cabarr         DQ  --- Uniform violation


Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Distance 
================================================================
  1 Daryle Morgan             12 Western Harnett       56-08.00  
  2 Andrew Nallenweg          12 Erwin                 53-04.00  
  3 Bryant Williamson         12 Williams              50-00.25  
  4 Denzel Jones              10 Dudley                49-04.00  
  5 Nathaniel Williams        12 West Carteret         49-03.00  
  6 Joey Finison              12 Ragsdale              48-06.00  
  7 Keith Thomas              12 Northern Nash         47-09.00  
  8 Cameron McRae             11 Andrews, T. W.        47-06.50  
  9 Nathan Robbins            11 East Rowan            45-11.50  
 10 Patrick Latimer           12 Foard, F. T.          45-07.25  
 11 Ryan Kelly                11 Reagan                44-11.75  
 12 Eric Upchurch             10 Harnett Central       42-07.25  
 13 Tobias Brown              12 Beddingfield          42-03.50  
 14 Sage Frady                12 Tuscola               42-03.00  
 15 Cedric Ellison            11 Ragsdale              41-11.50  
 -- Joshua Gooding            12 Kinston                     DQ  Language


Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Distance 
================================================================
  1 Tarik Norman              12 Jacksonville            161-03  
  2 Tavis Bailey              11 Brown, A. L.            157-10  
  3 Daryle Morgan             12 Western Harnett         157-08  
  4 Nathaniel Williams        12 West Carteret           156-06  
  5 Cedric Ellison            11 Ragsdale                154-00  
  6 Bryant Williamson         12 Williams                147-00  
  7 Michael Brooks            12 Bartlett Yancey         146-10  
  8 Josh McMahan              12 North Iredell           146-04  
  9 Joey Finison              12 Ragsdale                142-06  
 10 Alan Youngberg            12 North Buncombe          138-00  
 11 Andrew Nallenweg          12 Erwin                   136-00  
 12 Nathan Robbins            11 East Rowan              135-06  
 13 Brandon Collier           12 Currituck               131-07  
 14 James Pegues              12 Southeast Guilfo        128-07  
 -- Josh Barbour              11 South Johnston            FOUL  
 -- Jordan Crudup             12 Nash Central              FOUL

GIRLS:
                    Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
========================================================================
    1) Asheville TC Roberson 66        2) Winston-Salem Parkland  60
    3) Greensboro Dudley     59        4) Jacksonville White Oak  33
    4) South Central         33        6) Gastonia Forestview     28
    7) Northwest Cabarrus    26        8) Northern Guilford       25
    9) Kinston               23       10) Charlotte Olympic       21
   11) Asheville             16       11) High Point T.W. Andrews 16
   13) North Gaston          15       13) Waynesville Tuscola     15
   13) Winston-Salem Reagan  15       13) Southwest Edgecombe     15
   17) Monroe Sun Valley     14       17) Mooresville             14
   19) Franklin              13       19) Western Guilford        13
   21) Waxhaw Marvin Ridge   12       22) Jacksonville            11
   23) Southeast Guilford    10       23) Eden Morehead           10
   23) Nash Central          10       23) Jamestown Ragsdale      10
   23) Triton                10       23) Harnett Central         10
   29) Kannapolis A.L. Brown  9       29) Charlotte Catholic       9
   29) North Buncombe         9       32) Hickory Ridge            8
   32) Southwest Guilford     8       34) Rocky Mount              6
   34) Havelock               6       34) Washington               6
   37) Rockingham County      4       37) Union Pines              4
   37) Eastern Alamance       4       40) Bertie                   3
   40) West Rowan             3       40) Parkwood                 3
   40) South Granville        3       40) R-S Central              3
   40) Statesville            3       40) Asheboro                 3
   40) Gray's Creek           3       48) Belmount South Point     2
   49) Hickory St. Stephens   1

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Time  Wind H#
========================================================================
Girls 100 Meter Dash
Finals
  1 Stormy Kendrick           12 Forestview               12.11  -1.9 
  2 Bryana Wyatt              10 South Central            12.32  -1.9 
  3 Sushannie Blake           11 Northwest Cabarr         12.41  -1.9 
  4 Christine Council         12 Parkland                 12.43  -1.9 
  5 Mytoia Gathings           11 Parkland                 12.49  -1.9 
  6 Keonna Eaton              12 Brown, A. L.             12.62  -1.9 
  7 Janise Robinson           11 Dudley                   12.65  -1.9 
  8 Jessica Farr              12 Dudley                   12.77  -1.9

Preliminaries
  1 Stormy Kendrick           12 Forestview               12.24Q -2.3  1 
  2 Sushannie Blake           11 Northwest Cabarr         12.27Q -1.0  2 
  3 Mytoia Gathings           11 Parkland                 12.31Q -1.0  2 
  4 Bryana Wyatt              10 South Central            12.42Q -2.3  1 
  5 Christine Council         12 Parkland                 12.47Q -2.3  1 
  6 Janise Robinson           11 Dudley                   12.61Q -1.0  2 
  7 Jessica Farr              12 Dudley                   12.56Q -2.3  1 
  8 Keonna Eaton              12 Brown, A. L.             12.66Q -1.0  2 
  9 Valerie Parks             12 Franklin                 12.81  -1.0  2 
 10 La'Quanshe' Bond          12 Bertie                   12.98  -2.3  1 
 11 Maya Baxter               12 White Oak                12.98  -1.0  2 
 12 Toska Cooper              12 South Johnston           13.04  -2.3  1 
 13 Quanisha Perry            10 Bertie                   13.25  -1.0  2 
 14 Veronica Lester           12 Asheboro                 13.52  -2.3  1 
 -- Bria Wilson               10 Bartlett Yancey             FS  -2.3  1 
 -- Stephanie Ellis           12 St. Stephens               DNF  -1.0  2  


Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Time   Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stormy Kendrick           12 Forestview               25.13  -2.0 
  2 Maleena Reid              11 North Gaston             25.48  -2.0 
  3 Mytoia Gathings           11 Parkland                 25.48  -2.0 
  4 Keonna Eaton              12 Brown, A. L.             25.48  -2.0 
  5 Christine Council         12 Parkland                 25.87  -2.0 
  6 La'Quanshe' Bond          12 Bertie                   26.44  -2.0 
  7 Janise Robinson           11 Dudley                   26.58  -2.0

Preliminaries
  1 Stormy Kendrick           12 Forestview               24.91Q -1.0  2 
  2 Mytoia Gathings           11 Parkland                 25.06Q -2.2  1 
  3 Maleena Reid              11 North Gaston             25.40Q -2.2  1 
  4 Christine Council         12 Parkland                 25.54Q -1.0  2 
  5 Keonna Eaton              12 Brown, A. L.             25.76Q -1.0  2 
  6 La'Quanshe' Bond          12 Bertie                   26.01Q -2.2  1 
  7 Jessica Farr              12 Dudley                   25.90Q -1.0  2 
  8 Janise Robinson           11 Dudley                   26.13Q -2.2  1 
  9 Stephaine Rose            12 White Oak                26.28  -2.2  1 
 10 Olivia Harrison           11 Northeast Guilfo         26.29  -1.0  2 
 11 Tori Elliott              09 Northwest Cabarr         26.53  -1.0  2 
 12 Jennifer Cofield          11 Nash Central             26.56  -1.0  2 
 13 Brandi Smith              11 Northeast Guilfo         27.05  -1.0  2 
 14 Breanna Alston            11 Southeast Guilfo         27.34  -2.2  1 
 15 Sushannie Blake           11 Northwest Cabarr         27.64  -2.2  1 
 16 Bryana Wyatt              10 South Central            28.14  -2.2  1 
 

Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================
    Name             Year School             Time  H#
=======================================================
Finals
  1 Breanna Alston     11 Southeast Guilfo   58.45  
  2 Jessica Farr       12 Dudley             59.14  
  3 Stephanie Burris   10 Tuscola            59.77  
  4 Lena Elliott       10 Parkland           59.79  
  5 Whitney Barker     09 Rockingham Count 1:00.68  
  6 Quinera Hayes      11 Gray's Creek     1:00.88  
  7 Irene Lane         11 Jacksonville     1:02.16  
  8 Stephanie Ellis    12 St. Stephens     1:03.96

Preliminaries
  1 Breanna Alston     11 Southeast Guilfo   57.60Q  2 
  2 Jessica Farr       12 Dudley             58.32Q  1 
  3 Stephanie Burris   10 Tuscola            59.06Q  1 
  4 Quinera Hayes      11 Gray's Creek       59.13Q  2 
  5 Lena Elliott       10 Parkland           59.15Q  2 
  6 Whitney Barker     09 Rockingham Count 1:00.63Q  1 
  7 Stephanie Ellis    12 St. Stephens       59.51Q  2 
  8 Irene Lane         11 Jacksonville     1:01.38Q  1 
  9 Krystal White      10 Eastern Alamance   59.87   2 
 10 Shelby Phillips    12 Reagan           1:00.25   2 
 11 Brielle Burnett    10 Ragsdale         1:01.07   2 
 12 Breahna Harris     10 Havelock         1:01.69   1 
 13 Gabrielle Mitchell 12 Northwest Cabarr 1:02.09   1 
 14 Nichole Morgan     11 Roberson, T. C.  1:02.87   2 
 15 Jasmine Adams      10 West Carteret    1:03.18   1 


Girls 800 Meter Run
========================================================
    Name                Year School              Time 
========================================================
  1 LeaAnna Godwin        12 Triton             2:16.81  
  2 Laura Hoer            11 Roberson, T. C.    2:17.01  
  3 Samantha Sawyer       11 Sun Valley         2:17.91  
  4 Emily Egelhoff-Whalen 12 Asheville          2:20.73  
  5 Kayla Price           12 Sun Valley         2:21.44  
  6 Jamie Vezolles        09 Charlotte Cathol   2:21.76  
  7 Ryanna Henderson      12 Jacksonville       2:25.24  
  8 Sydney Lierz          11 Roberson, T. C.    2:25.74  
  9 Shelby Scott          12 Parkwood           2:26.54  
 10 Erika Wesonga         12 Rocky Mount        2:28.53  
 11 Mercie Fantroy        12 Western Guilford   2:28.96  
 12 Haley Smith           10 Harnett Central    2:29.40  
 13 Brittany Wilkins      12 Conley, D. H.      2:31.16  
 14 Tiarra Hair           09 Northeast Guilfo   2:35.37  
 15 Danneille Hobbs       11 White Oak          2:41.89


Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================
    Name                Year School             Time 
=======================================================
  1 Laura Hoer            11 Roberson, T. C.   5:00.31 Meet Rec
  2 Kenyetta Iyevbele     11 Olympic           5:01.20  
  3 Emily Egelhoff-Whalen 12 Asheville         5:04.46  
  4 Kristen Henson        09 Reagan            5:13.63  
  5 Teal McLean           11 Hickory Ridge     5:14.70  
  6 Leslie Raymond        12 Reagan            5:25.11  
  7 Ryanna Henderson      12 Jacksonville      5:25.84  
  8 Erin McGuirk          10 Northern Guilfor  5:25.95  
  9 Clair Powell          12 Mooresville       5:26.11  
 10 Keeley Wood           11 Southern Lee      5:34.38  
 11 Ganna Bowen           12 Western Guilford  5:35.24  
 12 Jentzen Jones         09 Fike              5:41.67  
 13 Beth Hanson           10 Fike              5:48.54  
 14 Danneille Hobbs       11 White Oak         5:49.94  
 -- Haley Smith           10 Harnett Central     DNF


Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================
    Name            Year School                 Time
=========================================================
  1 Kenyetta Iyevbele 11 Olympic               11:30.23  
  2 Megan Mcleod      11 Tuscola               11:32.68  
  3 Kristen Henson    09 Reagan                11:45.89  
  4 Erin McGuirk      10 Northern Guilfor      12:03.79  
  5 Ganna Bowen       12 Western Guilford      12:06.72  
  6 Teal McLean       11 Hickory Ridge         12:11.47  
  7 Elyse Will        12 South Point           12:14.52  
  8 Rachel Johnston   12 White Oak             12:18.00  
  9 Amanda Hinson     10 Piedmont              12:24.92  
 10 Beth Hanson       10 Fike                  12:25.88  
 11 Zoe Dubin         11 Roberson, T. C.       12:30.73  
 12 Sarah Hart        12 White Oak             12:32.87  
 13 Guadalupe Rostro  12 Harnett Central       13:09.09  
 14 Alexis Jones      10 South Central         13:12.53  
 15 Nicole Soblesky   11 Rockingham Count      13:33.35


Girls 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair
=======================================================
    Name           Year School                  Time
=======================================================
  1 Jill Moore       10 Northwest Cabarr       5:08.74  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Wheelchair
=======================================================
    Name           Year School                  Time
=======================================================
  1 Jill Moore       10 Northwest Cabarr      10:34.38


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================
    Name           Year School            Time   Wind
============================================================
Finals
  1 Maklisha Ford    12 Northwest Cabarr  15.50  -0.9 
  2 T Brewton        10 Forestview        15.52  -0.9 
  3 Amber Ferguson   10 Havelock          15.53  -0.9 
  4 Chelsie Carlton  11 Parkland          15.89  -0.9 
  5 Xaviera Bass     10 Nash Central      15.95  -0.9 
  6 Jasmine Taylor   11 Kinston           16.05  -0.9 
  7 Amber Holloway   09 West Rowan        16.18  -0.9 
  8 Anna Smith       09 Northern Guilfor  16.44  -0.9 

Preliminaries
  1 T Brewton        10 Forestview        15.67Q -1.9  2 
  2 Amber Ferguson   10 Havelock          15.68Q -0.4  1 
  3 Maklisha Ford    12 Northwest Cabarr  15.75Q -1.9  2 
  4 Xaviera Bass     10 Nash Central      16.08Q -0.4  1 
  5 Chelsie Carlton  11 Parkland          16.12Q -1.9  2 
  6 Amber Holloway   09 West Rowan        16.19Q -0.4  1 
  7 Jasmine Taylor   11 Kinston           16.17Q -1.9  2 
  8 Anna Smith       09 Northern Guilfor  16.27Q -0.4  1 
  9 Jabrea Green     11 Parkland          16.20  -1.9  2 
 10 Cassandra Stokes 12 Kinston           16.86  -1.9  2 
 11 Myia Rivers      11 Parkland          16.88  -0.4  1 
 12 Aryana Tillman   09 Marvin Ridge      17.15  -1.9  2 
 13 Elizabeth O'Neil 12 R-S Central       17.17  -0.4  1 
 14 Kelly Dahlheimer 11 Northern Guilfor  17.66  -0.4  1 
 15 Jene Bright      11 Western Harnett   17.74  -0.4  1 
 -- Jasmine Harbison 11 South Granville     DNF  -1.9  2 
 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================
    Name            Year School            Time    H#
=======================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Brockington 09 Dudley            45.02  
  2 Jasmine Taylor    11 Kinston           45.06  
  3 Cassandra Stokes  12 Kinston           45.70  
  4 Myia Rivers       11 Parkland          46.30  
  5 Anna Smith        09 Northern Guilfor  46.53  
  6 Kamesha Atwell    09 Northwest Cabarr  46.91  
  7 Megan McDonald    09 Roberson, T. C.   47.92  
  8 Leondra Pridgen   11 Mooresville       48.72

Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Brockington 09 Dudley            44.88Q  1 
  2 Jasmine Taylor    11 Kinston           45.35Q  2 
  3 Cassandra Stokes  12 Kinston           45.75Q  2 
  4 Anna Smith        09 Northern Guilfor  46.94Q  1 
  5 Myia Rivers       11 Parkland          47.04Q  1 
  6 Megan McDonald    09 Roberson, T. C.   47.99Q  2 
  7 Leondra Pridgen   11 Mooresville       47.63Q  1 
  8 Kamesha Atwell    09 Northwest Cabarr  48.12Q  2 
  9 Rikki Jay         09 Franklin          47.89   1 
 10 Jasmine Richmond  11 Jacksonville      48.89   2 
 11 Gillian Brown     11 Jacksonville      48.93   2 
 12 Mariah Neal       12 Western Alamance  49.55   1 
 13 Aryana Tillman    09 Marvin Ridge      52.29   2 
 14 Lauren Marston    12 Marvin Ridge      52.33   1 
 15 Allie Robbe       10 Charlotte Cathol  52.97   1 


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=================================================================
    School                                          Time    H#
=================================================================
Finals
  1 Winston-Salem Parkland                          48.13   2
     1) Chelsie Carlton 11  2) Christine Council 12         
     3) Myia Rivers 11      4) Mytoia Gathings 11           
  2 South Central                                   48.25   2
     1) Danielle Butts 10   2) Bryana Wyatt 10              
     3) Natalie Cole 11     4) Jasmine Marrow 09            
  3 Asheville TC Roberson                           48.82   2
     1) Don-El Beasley 10   2) Taylor Feimster 10           
     3) China Duff 12       4) Madison McGlohon 12          
  4 Greensboro Dudley                               49.29   2
     1) Natalie Nelson 11   2) Kaneisha Williams 12         
     3) Mariah Walker 10    4) Janise Robinson 11           
  5 Northern Guilford                               49.37   2
     1) Chekeria Reid 11    2) Anna Smith 09                
     3) Kobe Acqucah 10     4) Emily Watkins 11             
  6 Asheboro                                        49.87   2
     1) Kendall Stanley 11  2) Tierra Lester 09             
     3) Aisha Trogdon 11    4) Veronica Lester 12           
  7 Jamestown Ragsdale                              50.08   1
     1) Smith Keisha 11     2) Raven McKiver 12             
     3) Brielle Burnett 10  4) Sarah Justice 10             
  8 Jacksonville White Oak                          50.11   2
     1) Kiara Cruse 10      2) Maya Baxter 12               
     3) Alexis Gilliam 11   4) Kristal Tucker 12            
  9 Northeast Guilford                              50.25   2
     1) Olivia Harrison 11  2) Brandi Smith 11              
     3) Sierra Foster 11    4) Cherie Bullock 12            
 10 Statesville                                     50.50   1
     1) Raven Brown 11      2) Keyerra Gillespie 12         
     3) Jasmine Miller 09   4) Kayden Smyre 09              
 11 Gastonia Forestview                             51.03   1
     1) Whitney Irick 12    2) Lapresha Brown 09            
     3) T Brewton 10        4) Stormy Kendrick 12           
 12 Western Guilford                                51.10   1
     1) Ashley McGorry 12   2) Kaitlyn Barnes 09            
     3) Britney Cuthrell 12 4) YaKira Hairston 09           
 13 Wilson Beddingfield                             51.85   1
     1) Dominique Kent 10   2) Courtney Pittman 10          
     3) Monique Spry 12     4) Giordina Hooker 12           
 14 Wilson Hunt                                     51.90   1
     1) Chelsea Darden 10   2) Quanisha Brown 10            
     3) Vicki White 11      4) Shanita Creech 10            
 15 West Rowan                                      51.91   1
     1) Moriah Leach 11     2) Kimberly Jenkins 11          
     3) Nicole Barber 10    4) Amber Holloway 09            
 16 Winston-Salem Carver                            53.26   1
     1) Janisha Coleman 12  2) Breyinn Loftin 09            
     3) Jasana Battle       4) Breannah Davis'Bloom 10


Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                         Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greensboro Dudley                             1:41.48   2
     1) Janise Robinson 11   2) Natalie Nelson 11            
     3) Tyler Brockington 09 4) Kaneisha Williams 12         
  2 Winston-Salem Parkland                        1:41.54   2
     1) Chelsie Carlton 11   2) Myia Rivers 11               
     3) Mytoia Gathings 11   4) Christine Council 12         
  3 South Central                                 1:42.07   2
     1) Danielle Butts 10    2) Bryana Wyatt 10              
     3) Hayley McCorkle 09   4) Jasmine Marrow 09            
  4 Jacksonville White Oak                        1:44.08   2
     1) Alexis Gilliam 11    2) Maya Baxter 12               
     3) Stephaine Rose 12    4) Kristal Tucker 12            
  5 Asheville TC Roberson                         1:44.47   2
     1) Don-El Beasley 10    2) China Duff 12                
     3) Taylor Feimster 10   4) Madison McGlohon 12          
  6 Jamestown Ragsdale                            1:44.56   2
     1) Raven McKiver 12     2) Eunica Singleton 12          
     3) Brielle Burnett 10   4) Sarah Justice 10             
  7 Kinston                                       1:45.08   2
     1) Jasmine Taylor 11    2) Cassandra Stokes 12          
     3) Brittany Moore 10    4) Zakiyyah King 10             
  8 Western Guilford                              1:46.25   1
     1) Britney Cuthrell 12  2) Ashley McGorry 12            
     3) Kaitlyn Barnes 09    4) YaKira Hairston 09           
  9 Northeast Guilford                            1:46.65   1
     1) Cherie Bullock 12    2) Trinity Jones 11             
     3) Sierra Foster 11     4) Brandi Smith 11              
 10 Mooresville                                   1:47.72   1
     1) Moriah Ferrer 09     2) Talea Sturdivant 11          
     3) Aisha Cannon 11      4) Tiffany Phifer 11            
 11 Wilson Fike                                   1:48.24   1
     1) Locus Shea 11        2) Talaya Hall 11               
     3) Jameka Thompson      4) Tramicka James 12            
 12 Western Harnett                               1:50.03   1
     1) Missy Elliott 10     2) Jene Bright 11               
     3) Jasmine Childs 12    4) Leila Fields 12              
 13 Kannapolis A.L. Brown                                   1:50.31   1
     1) Estella Clark 12     2) India Miller                 
     3) Asia Walker          4) Coty Moody 11                
 14 Kings Mountain                                1:50.31   1
     1) Brittnee Roberts 09  2) Mesha'la Pendergrass 10      
     3) Lauresa Keith 10     4) Antonia Garriett 11          
 -- Asheboro                                        DQ      2 zone viol 3rd exch
     1) Kendall Stanley 11   2) Tierra Lester 09             
     3) Kyosha Lowery 09     4) Veronica Lester 12


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==================================================================
    School                                           Time     H#
==================================================================
  1 Greensboro Dudley                                3:55.47   2
     1) Shaquilla Gibson 12    2) Tyler Brockington 09
     3) Natalie Nelson 11      4) Kaneisha Williams 12
  2 Jacksonville White Oak                           4:01.48   2
     1) Aja Segoviano 10       2) Maya Baxter 12
     3) Kristal Tucker 12      4) Stephaine Rose 12
  3 Asheville TC Roberson                            4:01.52   2
     1) Madison McGlohon 12    2) Taylor Feimster 10
     3) Nichole Morgan 11      4) Laura Hoer 11
  4 Jacksonville                                     4:04.94   1
     1) DaVonne Graham 10      2) Ryanna Henderson 12
     3) Gillian Brown 11       4) Irene Lane 11
  5 Monroe Sun Valley                                4:05.44   2
     1) Quanisha Williams 09   2) Ashley Foster 11
     3) Kayla Price 12         4) Samantha Sawyer 11
  6 Franklin                                         4:07.08   1
     1) Genevieve Emrick 10    2) Caitlin Raby 10
     3) Rikki Jay 09           4) Latoya Livingston 11
  7 Rocky Mount                                      4:08.12   2
     1) Chonquela Tyner 11     2) Aerostata Brown 10
     3) Erika Wesonga 12       4) Latoya Applewhite 11
  8 Waynesville Tuscola                              4:10.82   1
     1) Elizabeth Ross 11      2) Taylor Switch 11
     3) Jessica Duncan 12      4) Stephanie Burris 10
  9 North Buncombe                                   4:11.91   1
     1) Justine Stocks 11      2) Jennifer Roberts 11
     3) Allison Fox 09         4) Madison Emery 10
 10 Kinston                                          4:13.11   2
     1) Jasmine Taylor 11      2) Cassandra Stokes 12
     3) Caroline DeBruhl 09    4) Keosha Parks 10
 11 Southeast Guilford                               4:14.40   1
     1) Breanna Alston 11      2) Alexis Coates 09
     3) Dasha Shaw 09          4) Gabrielle Pierce 09
 12 Western Guilford                                 4:15.30   2
     1) Britney Cuthrell 12    2) Mercie Fantroy 12
     3) Morgan Warrington 11   4) Amanda Camacho 12
 13 Northeast Guilford                               4:16.17   2
     1) Trinity Jones 11       2) Sierra Foster 11
     3) Cherie Bullock 12      4) Brandi Smith 11
 14 Winston-Salem Parkland                           4:18.51   1
     1) Courtney Singleton 09  2) Yasmin Ingram 12
     3) Jasmine O'Neill 10     4) Lena Elliott 10
 15 Western Harnett                                  4:19.30   1
     1) Jasmine Childs 12      2) Savannah Wright 10
     3) Jene Bright 11         4) Ariel Bursey 10
 -- Marvin Ridge                                       DQ      1 zone violation
     1) Chazmyn Grant 12       2) Paige Hopkins 09
     3) Aryana Tillman 09      4) Anna Lipocky 09


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
    School                                            Time
===============================================================
  1 Asheville TC Roberson                            9:40.01
     1) Sydney Lierz 11        2) Emma Watschel
     3) Micah Carns 11         4) Laura Hoer 11
  2 Jacksonville White Oak                           9:45.73
     1) Sarah Hart 12          2) Rachel Johnston 12
     3) Aja Segoviano 10       4) Danneille Hobbs 11
  3 Charlotte Catholic                               9:52.13
     1) Christine Augliera 12  2) Bridget Burke 12
     3) Christina Ferris 11    4) Jamie Vezolles 09
  4 Marvin Ridge                                     9:58.13
     1) Brittany Fritz 09      2) Kate Johnston 11
     3) Caitlyn Colo 09        4) Kayli Buckley 11
  5 Rocky Mount                                      9:59.09
     1) Micheala Thorne 10     2) Latoya Applewhite 11
     3) Marquita Hines 10      4) Erika Wesonga 12
  6 Greensobo Dudley                                10:01.45
     1) Jamie Holmes 10        2) Tyler Brockington 09
     3) Natalie Nelson 11      4) Kaneisha Williams 12
  7 North Buncombe                                  10:16.48
     1) Justine Stocks 11      2) Jessa Vogel 10
     3) Audrey Garrett 10      4) Allison Fox 09
  8 Winston-Salem Reagan                            10:24.75
     1) Elizabeth Chaffee 12   2) Laurie Humphrey 12
     3) Julie Swaim 10         4) Candace Lovell 11
  9 Lake Norman                                     10:30.26
     1) Kaitlyn Ferguson 10    2) Kaithlyn Gradert
     3) Kendra Ward            4) Jenny Galligher 10
 10 Western Guilford                                10:31.64
     1) Ganna Bowen 12         2) Claire Basista 10
     3) Holly Buickrood 10     4) Mercie Fantroy 12
 11 Wilson Fike                                     10:37.02
     1) Tramicka James 12      2) Beth Hanson 10
     3) Somer Jones 09         4) Jentzen Jones 09
 12 Northwest Cabarrus                              10:40.79
     1) Ariel Mitchell 12      2) Samantha Oglesbee 09
     3) Kameka Atwell 09       4) Samantha Herring 11
 13 Burlington Williams                             10:43.14
     1) Woodi Jones 12         2) Rachel Bost 09
     3) Carylynn Willis 10     4) Susie Mann 12
 14 Havelock                                        10:46.26
     1) Tiondra Miller 12      2) Hannah Cook 09
     3) Alexandria Robinson 12 4) Lucenda Webb 09
 15 Harnett Central                                 11:28.17
     1) Guadalupe Rostro 12    2) Jazmine Walker 12
     3) Taylor Wands 10        4) Haley Smith 10


Girls High Jump
===================================================
    Name           Year School             Height
===================================================
  1 Shenika Scales   11 Morehead           5-06.00  
  2 Tonisha Baker    12 Andrews, T. W.     5-04.00  
  3 Jasmine Williams 11 Nash Central       5-02.00  
  4 Amy Wenner       12 Ragsdale          J5-02.00  
  5 Tashi Whitney    10 Union Pines        5-00.00  
  6 Cheyenne Miller  10 R-S Central       J5-00.00  
  7 Holli McClendon  12 Marvin Ridge      J5-00.00  
  7 Keonna Artis     09 Brown, A. L.      J5-00.00  
  7 Sarah Watts      10 Roberson, T. C.   J5-00.00  
 10 Arianna Tucker   09 Northwest Cabarr   4-10.00  
 11 Caitlin Raby     10 Franklin          J4-10.00  
 12 Caroline DeBruhl 09 Kinston           J4-10.00  
 12 Kiara Cruse      10 White Oak         J4-10.00  
 14 Cheyna Elliott   11 Harnett Central    4-08.00  
 15 Breahna Harris   10 Havelock          J4-08.00  
 15 Krystal White    10 Eastern Alamance  J4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=====================================================
    Name             Year School             Height 
=====================================================
  1 Ashleigh Culpepper 10 Franklin          10-00.00  
  2 Kelly Dahlheimer   11 Northern Guilfor   9-06.00  
  2 Rebekah Johnston   11 White Oak          9-06.00  
  4 Caitlin Hay        11 Asheville         J9-06.00  
  5 Lyndsie White      11 Parkwood           9-00.00  
  5 Joni Henderson     11 Statesville        9-00.00  
  5 Elizabeth Ambler   09 Northern Guilfor   9-00.00  
  8 Sage Profit        09 North Buncombe    J9-00.00  
  9 Morgan Warrington  11 Western Guilford  J9-00.00  
 10 Kelli Quinn        09 Porter Ridge       8-06.00  
 10 Tracy Riggs        11 White Oak          8-06.00  
 12 Samantha Parks     11 Parkwood           8-00.00  
 12 Caroline Tippett   10 Hunt               8-00.00  
 12 Katlin Stokes      10 White Oak          8-00.00  
 12 Amanda Camacho     12 Western Guilford   8-00.00
 -- Princess Collins   09 Andrews, T. W.       NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================
    Name          Year School            Distance  Wind
=======================================================
  1 Jessica Barnes  11 Southwest Edgeco  18-01.75   1.1 
  2 Jessica Farr    12 Dudley            18-00.00   1.6 
  3 Ashley Christy  10 Marvin Ridge      17-10.25   0.7 
  4 Maleena Reid    11 North Gaston      17-09.00   1.1 
  5 Chelsie Carlton 11 Parkland          17-04.50   1.3 
  6 Mikia Mcqueen   12 White Oak         17-02.50   2.6 
  7 Aisha Cannon    11 Mooresville       17-02.25   1.8 
  8 Danielle Butts  10 South Central     17-00.50  -1.1 
  9 Candra Mathis   11 Hickory Ridge     16-10.50   1.6 
 10 Shemiah Brooks  09 Southwest Guilfo  16-04.00   0.3 
 11 Cheyna Elliott  11 Harnett Central   16-03.00   0.6 
 12 Shenika Scales  11 Morehead          16-01.50   0.1 
 13 Breahna Harris  10 Havelock         J16-01.50   1.0 
 14 Michelle Jones  11 Northern Vance    15-09.00   2.0 
 15 Maklisha Ford   12 Northwest Cabarr J15-09.00   3.3 
 16 Tyler Jeffries  11 Asheville         15-05.00   1.2 
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================
    Name            Year School          Distance    Wind
============================================================
  1 Danielle Butts    10 South Central     40-11.00   1.9 
  2 Shemiah Brooks    09 Southwest Guilfo  38-02.50   1.1 
  3 Aisha Cannon      11 Mooresville       37-07.00   1.5 
  4 Maklisha Ford     12 Northwest Cabarr  37-02.00   1.2 
  5 Jessica Morgan    11 Parkland          36-09.00  +0.0 
  6 Jazmine Flagler   11 South Granville   36-08.25   2.3 
  7 Maleena Reid      11 North Gaston      36-07.50   2.6 
  8 Candra Mathis     11 Hickory Ridge     36-04.00   2.4 
  9 Sloan Whitesides  12 R-S Central       36-03.00   1.9 
 10 Bria Wilson       10 Bartlett Yancey   34-08.50   1.7 
 11 Zakiyyah King     10 Kinston           33-11.00   1.9 
 12 Jazzmin Sims      12 Western Guilford  33-09.00   1.5 
 13 Latoya Applewhite 11 Rocky Mount       32-05.50   1.2 
 14 Tashi Whitney     10 Union Pines       30-06.75   1.9

Girls Shot Put
===================================================
    Name           Year School           Distance
===================================================
  1 Latoya Wright    11 Harnett Central  38-05.25  
  2 Sequaya Jackson  11 Andrews, T. W.   36-07.00  
  3 Sydney Revis     10 North Buncombe   36-04.00  
  4 Sequoia Watkins  10 Roberson, T. C.  36-00.00  
  5 Cookie Wingfield 11 Kinston          35-11.75  
  6 Kim Cannon       11 Roberson, T. C.  35-00.50  
  7 Megan Langley    12 Eastern Alamance 34-09.75  
  8 Denise Harrison  12 Southwest Edgeco 34-04.00  
  9 Catrina Green    11 Western Guilford 33-09.50  
 10 Jordan Hammaker  12 Reagan           33-01.25  
 11 Talesa Milton    12 Northeast Guilfo 32-11.00  
 12 Alicia Burr      10 Asheboro         32-10.00  
 13 Danita Whitaker  11 Rocky Mount      32-07.00  
 14 Raqueta Moore    12 Hertford         31-09.00  
 15 Kassie Hepler    12 East Rowan       31-07.50  
 16 Samara Tisdale   09 Brown, A. L.     29-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
======================================================
    Name              Year School            Distance
======================================================
  1 Sequoia Watkins     10 Roberson, T. C.   125-00  
  2 Catrina Green       11 Western Guilford  116-04  
  3 Sharita Grice       12 Washington        110-06  
  4 Tasha Stewart       11 Mooresville       108-06  
  5 Denise Harrison     12 Southwest Edgeco  108-05  
  6 Marvenus McMillan   10 Olympic           101-09  
  7 Megan Langley       12 Eastern Alamance   99-09  
  8 Desire Cross        11 West Rowan         99-05  
  9 Allison Ray         12 Hunt               98-05  
 10 Jordan Hammaker     12 Reagan             96-09  
 11 Morgan Warrington   11 Western Guilford   94-10  
 12 Carly Sprouse       10 Tuscola            92-05  
 13 Bianca Derboghosian 12 Rockingham Count   85-08  
 14 Taylor Graves       10 Southeast Guilfo   82-01  
 15 Ayanna Bonham       10 Southwest Guilfo   74-09
Results by heats, sections - Durham Striders.com

Boys MVP - Cordell Livington, Southwest Guilford.
Girls MVP - Laura Hoer, TC Roberson.

Marvin Ridge HS from Waxhaw won their first 3-A Track championship, totaling 64 points with Kannapolis A.L. Brown 2nd with 47.

Southwest Guilford's Cordell Livingston won MVP, with first in both hurdle events (14.31 -0.5 and 39.03), 3rd in the TJ (46-10.25 1.9), and 4th in the LJ (22-06.75 0.7).

Other double winners were Carver's Brandon Hairston (200, 400), Olympic's Steven Bollinger (1600, 3200), and Dudley's Avery Griffin (LJ, TJ).

In the girls meet, TC Roberson and Winston-Salem Parkland were tied at 60 going into the 4x400. Roberson completed the day with 66, to 60 for Parkland, and 59 for Dudley

Roberson was led to the title by junior Laura Hoer, who set a new record in the 1600 (5:00.31), anchored the winning 4x800 (9:40.01), was 2nd in the 800 (2:17.1), and anchored the 3rd-place 4x400 (4:01.52). Junior Kenyetta Iyevbele, Charlotte Olympic HS also bettered by over a second the previous meet 1600 record of 5:02.29, set 23 years ago by TC Roberson's Francine Dumas. Iyevbele later won the 3200 in 11:30.23.

Sophomore Danielle Butts (South Central) jumped 40-11 (+1.9), 4th best in the US.

Gastonia Forestview's Stormy Kendrick won the 100 and 200m.


NCHSAA 3-A press release


DyeStat.com coverage

Previous year's (2008) Results
Past 3-A State Champions
NCHSAA State Meet Records | All-Time NC Top 25



NCPrepTrack.com